|
Our Media/Results from George Fox Cross Country Classic (formerly adidas XC Classic)
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - George Fox Invite / adidas Cross Country ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 12th 2013, 7:11pm
Website:Click here GEORGE FOX INVITATIONAL 2013
Willamette Mission Park=======Oct 12,2013
******** MEN'S 8K ********
1. UO RUNNING CLUB
1 2 6 8 9 (12) (18) = 26
Robert McLauchlan, Joachim Krauth, Andre Walker, Ryan
Jones, Beau Armstrong, Patrick Leary, Elmer Shelevy
2. LANE CC
3 5 10 20 24 (32) (33) = 62
Eduardo Juarez, Jonathan Cornish, David Cornish, Matt
Campbell, Efrain Jaime, Brian Schofield, Andrew Davalos
3. LINFIELD
4 13 16 17 22 (26) (27) = 72
Joseph Gladow, Alex Mangan, Michael O'Neil, Calvin Howell,
Adrian Clifford, Brandon Lemerande, Chris Roth
4. GEORGE FOX
7 11 19 21 25 (28) (29) = 83
Joseph Pia, Kody Tarbell, Bryant Quinn, Cody Thompson,
Kyle Dreibelbis, Aaron Molstad, Nathan Wiggins
5. TREASURE VALLEY CC
14 15 23 30 31 (34) (35) = 113
David Covert, Kolton Williams, Ryan Jaggi, Javier Delhoyo,
Jonathan Martinez, Evan Erlebach, Tyler King
6. WARNER PACIFIC
36 37 38 39 40 (41) (42) = 190
Ephrem Mamo, Chad Smurthwaite, Elton Cody, Simeon Jacob,
Caleb Coe, Gerry Gomez, Ka'imi Scott
******** MEN'S 8K ********
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 1 134 Robert McLauchlan UO RUNNING CLUB 25:29.4
2 2 130 Joachim Krauth UO RUNNING CLUB 25:29.8
3 3 41 Eduardo Juarez LANE CC 25:37.7
4 4 53 Joseph Gladow LINFIELD 25:42.6
5 5 38 Jonathan Cornish LANE CC 25:44.4
6 6 144 Andre Walker UO RUNNING CLUB 26:00.9
7 173 Tim Bradley CLUB ATS 26:05.2
8 7 13 Joseph Pia GEORGE FOX 26:06.1
9 8 128 Ryan Jones UO RUNNING CLUB 26:08.0
10 9 123 Beau Armstrong UO RUNNING CLUB 26:11.9
11 10 37 David Cornish LANE CC 26:12.8
12 11 15 Kody Tarbell GEORGE FOX 26:18.6
13 12 131 Patrick Leary UO RUNNING CLUB 26:23.5
14 13 57 Alex Mangan LINFIELD 26:32.5
15 14 101 David Covert TREASURE VALLEY CC 26:34.0
16 15 108 Kolton Williams TREASURE VALLEY CC 26:34.7
17 16 61 Michael O'Neil LINFIELD 26:37.4
18 17 54 Calvin Howell LINFIELD 26:43.4
19 18 141 Elmer Shelevy UO RUNNING CLUB 26:46.0
20 19 14 Bryant Quinn GEORGE FOX 26:48.4
21 20 36 Matt Campbell LANE CC 27:00.0
22 119 Cody Baxter UNA-TREASURE VALLEY 27:06.7
23 21 17 Cody Thompson GEORGE FOX 27:08.5
24 22 51 Adrian Clifford LINFIELD 27:08.9
25 23 104 Ryan Jaggi TREASURE VALLEY CC 27:14.2
26 24 40 Efrain Jaime LANE CC 27:14.6
27 133 Moises Martinez UO RUNNING CLUB 27:17.8
28 25 4 Kyle Dreibelbis GEORGE FOX 27:21.4
29 127 Julius Haxelbolt UO RUNNING CLUB 27:25.4
30 129 Kyle Krahenbuhl UO RUNNING CLUB 27:32.9
31 26 55 Brandon Lemerande LINFIELD 27:39.6
32 27 63 Chris Roth LINFIELD 27:45.3
33 120 Egide Muvange UNA-TREASURE VALLEY 27:48.3
34 28 11 Aaron Molstad GEORGE FOX 27:52.2
35 143 Gerardo Villa UO RUNNING CLUB 27:52.6
36 97 Ben Melles OPEN 27:57.2
37 124 Matt Auer UO RUNNING CLUB 28:04.9
38 29 18 Nathan Wiggins GEORGE FOX 28:06.9
39 138 Trent Peters-Clark UO RUNNING CLUB 28:16.1
40 30 102 Javier Delhoyo TREASURE VALLEY CC 28:16.6
41 31 106 Jonathan Martinez TREASURE VALLEY CC 28:19.7
42 139 Will Phelan UO RUNNING CLUB 28:20.1
43 9 Marcus Mateo GEORGE FOX 28:24.2
44 2 Zach Bibb GEORGE FOX 28:24.9
45 32 44 Brian Schofield LANE CC 28:28.5
46 62 Chris Poole LINFIELD 28:28.8
47 136 Jeffrey Newmark UO RUNNING CLUB 28:32.9
48 137 Kael Newton UO RUNNING CLUB 28:33.8
49 33 174 Andrew Davalos LANE CC 28:39.9
50 34 103 Evan Erlebach TREASURE VALLEY CC 28:44.7
51 121 Christian Negrette UNA-TREASURE VALLEY 28:59.8
52 52 Manuel Finley LINFIELD 29:03.0
53 43 Hayden Schaffner LANE CC 29:10.6
54 32 Michael Murphy GEORGE FOX ALUMNI 29:12.1
55 39 Cirillo Herold LANE CC 29:13.1
56 140 Travis Reder UO RUNNING CLUB 29:17.1
57 35 105 Tyler King TREASURE VALLEY CC 29:20.2
58 36 163 Ephrem Mamo WARNER PACIFIC 29:36.6
59 60 Art O'Kelly LINFIELD 29:39.1
60 37 165 Chad Smurthwaite WARNER PACIFIC 29:44.0
61 145 Clay Wilkes UO RUNNING CLUB 29:57.5
62 126 Nate Haller UO RUNNING CLUB 30:02.8
63 100 Nicholas Cassano TREASURE VALLEY CC 30:16.8
64 42 Buddy Meyers LANE CC 30:30.0
65 142 Justin Smith UO RUNNING CLUB 30:44.5
66 38 159 Elton Cody WARNER PACIFIC 30:48.4
67 56 Brennan Lester LINFIELD 30:52.7
68 132 Andrew Logan UO RUNNING CLUB 31:12.7
69 10 Grant McGill GEORGE FOX 31:22.3
70 107 Kyler Moore TREASURE VALLEY CC 31:28.2
71 135 Joe Mendenhall UO RUNNING CLUB 31:29.7
72 3 Devon Donahue GEORGE FOX 31:31.0
73 39 162 Simeon Jacob WARNER PACIFIC 32:13.8
74 40 160 Caleb Coe WARNER PACIFIC 34:11.7
75 41 161 Gerry Gomez WARNER PACIFIC 35:31.1
76 42 164 Ka'imi Scott WARNER PACIFIC 35:32.3
******** WOMEN'S 5K ********
1. LINFIELD
2 4 11 13 14 (25) (27) = 44
Hannah Greider, Sienna Noe, Madison Trowbridge, Katie
Skinner, Marisa Kume, Calli Dowdy, Brooke Niemann
2. NORTHWEST U.
3 6 10 12 15 (29) (33) = 46
Joanna Sowers, Sigrid Thoreson, Emily Sears, Kelsey
Anderson, Marrisa Flannery, Emily Tacke, Shandon Lystad
3. LANE CC
1 9 17 20 22 (24) = 69
Katy Potter, Macaulay Wilson, Nicole Maurmann, Kristine
Dunn, Chelsea Spencer, Larecea Royer
4. UO RUNNING CLUB
5 7 21 30 31 (36) (40) = 94
Julia Haxelbolt, Nicole Ginley-Hidinger, Erin Coates,
Charlotte Hallworth, Martina Miller, Lacey Aley, Kanna
Scoggin
5. GEORGE FOX
8 19 26 32 38 (39) (44) = 123
Erin Sanders, Sarah Mackenzie, Rachel Gibbs, Kelly Toms,
Taylor Suwa, Emily Veer, Emily Dobrinski
6. TREASURE VALLEY CC
16 18 34 35 37 (41) (45) = 140
Amanda Reaser, Irene Lotspeich, Mishal Cotugno, Jacarei
Echevarria, Katie Johnson, Hailie Wilsey, Paytton Carson
7. WARNER PACIFIC
23 28 42 43 46 (47) = 182
Jessica Kepfer, Matice Dameron, Ariana Daskalakis, Brianna
Cowin, Hannah Mierow, Brittney Hermansen
******** WOMEN'S 5K ********
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 1 47 Katy Potter LANE CC 17:57.0
2 2 69 Hannah Greider LINFIELD 18:40.4
3 3 94 Joanna Sowers NORTHWEST U. 18:44.9
4 4 79 Sienna Noe LINFIELD 18:50.4
5 5 154 Julia Haxelbolt UO RUNNING CLUB 19:00.7
6 6 96 Sigrid Thoreson NORTHWEST U. 19:06.5
7 7 152 Nicole Ginley-Hidi UO RUNNING CLUB 19:08.2
8 8 28 Erin Sanders GEORGE FOX 19:09.0
9 9 50 Macaulay Wilson LANE CC 19:14.9
10 10 93 Emily Sears NORTHWEST U. 19:16.2
11 11 84 Madison Trowbridge LINFIELD 19:18.2
12 12 85 Kelsey Anderson NORTHWEST U. 19:21.6
13 13 82 Katie Skinner LINFIELD 19:22.4
14 14 74 Marisa Kume LINFIELD 19:32.1
15 15 86 Marrisa Flannery NORTHWEST U. 19:33.3
16 16 117 Amanda Reaser TREASURE VALLEY CC 19:33.7
17 17 46 Nicole Maurmann LANE CC 19:36.5
18 35 Dawn Smith GEORGE FOX ALUMNI 19:40.9
19 18 115 Irene Lotspeich TREASURE VALLEY CC 19:41.6
20 19 24 Sarah Mackenzie GEORGE FOX 19:48.1
21 20 45 Kristine Dunn LANE CC 19:49.8
22 21 147 Erin Coates UO RUNNING CLUB 19:54.6
23 22 49 Chelsea Spencer LANE CC 19:55.5
24 23 170 Jessica Kepfer WARNER PACIFIC 19:59.3
25 24 48 Larecea Royer LANE CC 20:00.7
26 25 67 Calli Dowdy LINFIELD 20:03.4
27 26 22 Rachel Gibbs GEORGE FOX 20:03.6
28 27 77 Brooke Niemann LINFIELD 20:06.4
29 28 167 Matice Dameron WARNER PACIFIC 20:19.9
30 81 Mimi Seeley LINFIELD 20:22.6
31 29 95 Emily Tacke NORTHWEST U. 20:23.9
32 30 153 Charlotte Hallwort UO RUNNING CLUB 20:27.7
33 31 156 Martina Miller UO RUNNING CLUB 20:31.4
34 32 30 Kelly Toms GEORGE FOX 20:31.6
35 33 88 Shandon Lystad NORTHWEST U. 20:36.6
36 34 111 Mishal Cotugno TREASURE VALLEY CC 20:37.1
37 66 Shaylin Curtis LINFIELD 20:51.7
38 90 Morgan Paolini NORTHWEST U. 20:54.3
39 72 Katie Higinbotham LINFIELD 20:56.7
40 35 112 Jacarei Echevarria TREASURE VALLEY CC 21:05.0
41 36 146 Lacey Aley UO RUNNING CLUB 21:22.0
42 80 Sarah Rasmussen-Re LINFIELD 21:24.6
43 73 Emily Kreifels LINFIELD 21:26.1
44 75 Dana Lester LINFIELD 21:28.6
45 37 114 Katie Johnson TREASURE VALLEY CC 21:30.5
46 38 29 Taylor Suwa GEORGE FOX 21:38.3
47 39 31 Emily Veer GEORGE FOX 21:38.7
48 91 Hannah Peters NORTHWEST U. 21:43.0
49 40 158 Kanna Scoggin UO RUNNING CLUB 21:47.2
50 78 Madeline Noe LINFIELD 21:56.0
51 155 Emily Jones UO RUNNING CLUB 21:57.0
52 71 Alexis Heredia LINFIELD 22:00.5
53 41 118 Hailie Wilsey TREASURE VALLEY CC 22:08.5
54 42 168 Ariana Daskalakis WARNER PACIFIC 22:10.0
55 43 166 Brianna Cowin WARNER PACIFIC 22:12.2
56 44 20 Emily Dobrinski GEORGE FOX 22:14.3
57 89 Ericka McDaniel NORTHWEST U. 22:14.5
58 83 Cara Smurdon LINFIELD 22:15.4
59 27 Sarah Ng GEORGE FOX 22:21.3
60 45 109 Paytton Carson TREASURE VALLEY CC 22:30.7
61 23 Savannah Hamilton GEORGE FOX 22:38.5
62 98 Kelly Grant OPEN 22:39.2
63 151 Maggie Eliot UO RUNNING CLUB 22:48.4
64 110 Anna Clemens TREASURE VALLEY CC 22:52.1
65 116 Lorena Meza TREASURE VALLEY CC 23:37.9
66 65 Tess Andresen LINFIELD 23:44.6
67 46 171 Hannah Mierow WARNER PACIFIC 25:16.2
68 47 169 Brittney Hermansen WARNER PACIFIC 25:45.1
69 87 Kaisa Hall NORTHWEST U. 26:35.6
******** Varsity Elite Girls ********
1. SUMMIT
2 5 11 15 29 (30) (35) = 62
Hannah Gindlesperger, Olivia Brooks, Kaely Gordon, Piper
McDonald, Emma Su, Hadley Schoderbek, Allie Bowlin
2. SOUTH EUGENE
9 14 20 28 34 (42) (69) = 105
Phacelia Cramer, Sara Tsai, Brighton Glassman, Nicole
Mowery, Annie Richards, Natalie Mosman, Morgan Pfunder
3. SNOHOMISH
17 18 19 25 41 (45) (46) = 120
Kyla Shade, Bri Gibson, Hailey Nyquist, Hannah Berntson,
Esmeralda Bonilla, Jenna Alleman, Ciara Benson
4. GRANT
1 6 32 51 60 (61) (85) = 150
Ella Donaghu, Piper Donaghu, Thea Foulk, Libby Kokes,
Julia Sherman, Sarah Peyer-Nelson, Abigail Nilan
5. MOLALLA
8 24 27 44 65 (112)(113) = 168
Emily Bever, Amanda Clarizio, Hannah Clarizio, Audrey
Bever, Brianna Loughridge, Emilee Carr, Heather Loughridge
6. UNION
4 21 22 62 68 (73) (98) = 177
Alexis Fuller, Cassie McKinney, Allie Connell, Samantha
Rosenkranz, Hannah Delapp, Marisa Cargin, Christiana Lee
7. PHOENIX
13 23 54 63 92 (108) = 245
Nevina Deluca, Danielle Jantzer, Ashlee Vos, Shayla
Potratz, Lindsey Vermillion, Arin Fitch
8. HOOD RIVER VALLEY
10 48 49 70 75 (79)(101) = 252
Sascha Bockius, Lauren Robinson, Sophia Marble, Denali
Emmons, Kailee McGeer, Daisy Dolan, Althea Dillon
9. SOUTH MEDFORD
38 50 55 56 57 (74) (84) = 256
Lela Stemple, Stefani Ritter, Megan Demaria, Stefanee
Tolner, Willow Smith, Amy Watson, Tristan Husted
10. CLEVELAND (OR)
7 40 64 67 82 (97)(111) = 260
Emma Wren, Emilie Winn, Madeleine Willard-Herr, Nora
Sawyer, Bryn McKillop, Bella Forrest, Emily Willard-Herr
11. WILSON
16 26 66 77 81 (102) = 266
Olivia Stein, Sydney Brieher, Dana Nathanson, Shea Sims,
Madeline Monte, Kendra Zimmerdahl
12. SIUSLAW
12 33 58 59 105 (107)(110) = 267
Celie Mans, Katelyn Wells, Mikaela Siegel, Courtney King,
Kennedy Pendergrass, Sierra Potter, Elizabeth Wartnik
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Varsity Elite Girls ********
13. ROSEBURG
3 52 71 72 96 (114)(117) = 294
Jessa Perkinson, Angel Ardito, Emma Snyder, Lauren Casey,
Abby Lee, Emily Farmer, Emma Jaworski
14. ASHLAND
39 47 78 80 87 (88) (94) = 331
Christine Impara, Sara Dunagan, Emma Parker, Quinn
Blackwolf, Emma Gelino, Alice Oline, Paige Stephens
15. THE DALLES-WAHTONKA
36 37 76 89 95 (115)(116) = 333
Maddie Wood, Emily Morin, Caela Dunagan, Avery Cardosi,
Katie Burns, Kellina Coy, Molly Nelson
16. SISTERS
31 43 86 90 91 (99)(109) = 341
Zoe Falk, Aria Blumm, Madison Boettner, Macadia Calavan,
Mary Stewart, Natalie Marshall, Megan Calarco
17. MOUNTAIN VIEW
53 83 93 100 103 (104)(106) = 432
Lauren Mahnke, Jane Provost, Hanna Walton, Kara Krebs,
Roxanne Hannam, Bailey White, Abigail Kadrmas
Page 1
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Varsity Elite Girls ********
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 1051 Allie Ostrander Kenai Central 16:47.8
2 1 929 Ella Donaghu Grant 16:54.1
3 2 1993 Hannah Gindlesperg Summit 17:37.9
4 3 1427 Jessa Perkinson Roseburg 17:53.2
5 4 2114 Alexis Fuller Union 17:56.2
6 5 1992 Olivia Brooks Summit 17:56.5
7 1144 Shaylen Crook Marshfield 17:57.1
8 6 930 Piper Donaghu Grant 17:59.2
9 7 574 Emma Wren Cleveland (or) 18:17.8
10 8 1187 Emily Bever Molalla 18:19.3
11 9 1735 Phacelia Cramer South Eugene 18:21.3
12 10 1040 Sascha Bockius Hood River Valley 18:21.9
13 1476 Charlie Davidson Scappoose 18:24.2
14 11 1994 Kaely Gordon Summit 18:27.4
15 12 1566 Celie Mans Siuslaw 18:27.6
16 13 1305 Nevina Deluca Phoenix 18:31.0
17 14 1741 Sara Tsai South Eugene 18:33.3
18 15 1995 Piper McDonald Summit 18:34.2
19 16 2267 Olivia Stein Wilson 18:38.0
20 17 1633 Kyla Shade Snohomish 18:38.8
21 18 1631 Bri Gibson Snohomish 18:46.7
22 396 Stephanie Croy Cascade Christian 18:54.6
23 19 1632 Hailey Nyquist Snohomish 18:57.9
24 1069 Autumn Fournier Lathrop 18:58.1
25 20 1736 Brighton Glassman South Eugene 19:00.8
26 21 2115 Cassie McKinney Union 19:12.0
27 22 2112 Allie Connell Union 19:13.0
28 23 1307 Danielle Jantzer Phoenix 19:16.6
29 497 Olivia Goodheart Churchill 19:20.3
30 24 1189 Amanda Clarizio Molalla 19:20.6
31 2144 Jenna Difolco West Valley 19:20.8
32 25 1629 Hannah Berntson Snohomish 19:22.8
33 26 2262 Sydney Brieher Wilson 19:24.3
34 27 1190 Hannah Clarizio Molalla 19:25.9
35 28 1738 Nicole Mowery South Eugene 19:29.8
36 29 1997 Emma Su Summit 19:30.7
37 30 1996 Hadley Schoderbek Summit 19:31.9
38 31 1550 Zoe Falk Sisters 19:34.8
39 32 932 Thea Foulk Grant 19:35.6
40 33 1571 Katelyn Wells Siuslaw 19:36.7
41 34 1740 Annie Richards South Eugene 19:37.3
42 35 1991 Allie Bowlin Summit 19:38.5
43 36 2033 Maddie Wood The Dalles-Wahtonka 19:39.0
44 37 2031 Emily Morin The Dalles-Wahtonka 19:39.4
45 38 1809 Lela Stemple South Medford 19:39.8
46 39 235 Christine Impara Ashland 19:40.7
47 1071 Brooke Lizotte Lathrop 19:42.9
48 40 573 Emilie Winn Cleveland (or) 19:46.8
49 41 1630 Esmeralda Bonilla Snohomish 19:51.1
50 42 1737 Natalie Mosman South Eugene 19:51.5
51 43 1546 Aria Blumm Sisters 19:52.1
52 44 1186 Audrey Bever Molalla 19:52.7
53 45 1627 Jenna Alleman Snohomish 19:53.1
54 1238 Jessica Pettegrew- North Medford 19:53.7
55 46 1628 Ciara Benson Snohomish 19:56.7
56 47 234 Sara Dunagan Ashland 19:58.5
57 1070 Allison Hebard Lathrop 19:59.3
58 48 1046 Lauren Robinson Hood River Valley 20:00.3
59 49 1044 Sophia Marble Hood River Valley 20:03.6
60 50 1807 Stefani Ritter South Medford 20:06.6
61 2145 Brooke Gottmeier West Valley 20:06.8
62 51 934 Libby Kokes Grant 20:08.8
63 52 1424 Angel Ardito Roseburg 20:10.8
64 53 1231 Lauren Mahnke Mountain View 20:11.8
65 54 1310 Ashlee Vos Phoenix 20:12.0
66 1349 Bailey Birch Ridgefield 20:14.7
67 55 1805 Megan Demaria South Medford 20:15.3
68 56 1810 Stefanee Tolner South Medford 20:20.1
69 57 1808 Willow Smith South Medford 20:21.4
70 58 1569 Mikaela Siegel Siuslaw 20:24.6
71 59 1565 Courtney King Siuslaw 20:25.3
72 60 935 Julia Sherman Grant 20:25.8
73 61 816 Sarah Peyer-Nelson Grant 20:28.2
74 62 2117 Samantha Rosenkran Union 20:30.3
75 63 1308 Shayla Potratz Phoenix 20:32.0
76 64 572 Madeleine Willard- Cleveland (or) 20:32.9
77 65 1191 Brianna Loughridge Molalla 20:36.1
78 66 2264 Dana Nathanson Wilson 20:37.7
79 67 570 Nora Sawyer Cleveland (or) 20:45.2
80 2146 Giorgie Michel West Valley 20:48.0
81 68 2113 Hannah Delapp Union 20:48.8
82 69 1739 Morgan Pfunder South Eugene 20:49.5
83 70 1043 Denali Emmons Hood River Valley 20:50.8
84 71 1428 Emma Snyder Roseburg 20:51.8
85 72 1425 Lauren Casey Roseburg 20:52.4
86 73 2111 Marisa Cargin Union 20:52.8
87 74 1811 Amy Watson South Medford 20:55.4
88 75 1045 Kailee McGeer Hood River Valley 20:58.1
89 76 2030 Caela Dunagan The Dalles-Wahtonka 20:58.9
90 77 2266 Shea Sims Wilson 20:59.9
91 78 237 Emma Parker Ashland 21:04.0
92 79 1042 Daisy Dolan Hood River Valley 21:07.1
93 80 233 Quinn Blackwolf Ashland 21:07.3
94 81 2263 Madeline Monte Wilson 21:12.2
95 82 569 Bryn McKillop Cleveland (or) 21:13.6
96 83 1232 Jane Provost Mountain View 21:14.6
97 84 1806 Tristan Husted South Medford 21:15.2
98 85 810 Abigail Nilan Grant 21:15.5
99 86 1547 Madison Boettner Sisters 21:15.6
100 87 216 Emma Gelino Ashland 21:16.9
101 88 236 Alice Oline Ashland 21:17.1
102 89 2028 Avery Cardosi The Dalles-Wahtonka 21:17.3
103 90 1549 Macadia Calavan Sisters 21:18.4
104 91 1552 Mary Stewart Sisters 21:19.1
105 92 1309 Lindsey Vermillion Phoenix 21:20.6
106 93 1233 Hanna Walton Mountain View 21:26.4
107 94 239 Paige Stephens Ashland 21:27.8
108 95 2027 Katie Burns The Dalles-Wahtonka 21:30.8
109 96 1426 Abby Lee Roseburg 21:36.1
110 97 568 Bella Forrest Cleveland (or) 21:36.6
111 98 2069 Christiana Lee Union 21:38.0
112 99 1551 Natalie Marshall Sisters 21:38.7
113 100 1230 Kara Krebs Mountain View 21:39.5
114 101 1041 Althea Dillon Hood River Valley 21:40.9
115 102 2268 Kendra Zimmerdahl Wilson 21:44.3
116 103 1228 Roxanne Hannam Mountain View 21:47.5
117 104 1234 Bailey White Mountain View 21:50.4
118 105 1567 Kennedy Pendergras Siuslaw 21:56.0
119 106 1229 Abigail Kadrmas Mountain View 21:56.3
120 107 1568 Sierra Potter Siuslaw 21:56.7
121 108 1306 Arin Fitch Phoenix 22:24.3
122 109 1548 Megan Calarco Sisters 22:46.4
123 110 1570 Elizabeth Wartnik Siuslaw 22:47.9
124 111 571 Emily Willard-Herr Cleveland (or) 23:13.6
125 112 1188 Emilee Carr Molalla 23:15.6
126 113 1192 Heather Loughridge Molalla 23:16.1
127 114 1359 Emily Farmer Roseburg 23:34.5
128 115 2029 Kellina Coy The Dalles-Wahtonka 23:34.8
129 116 2032 Molly Nelson The Dalles-Wahtonka 23:38.3
130 117 1361 Emma Jaworski Roseburg 23:47.4
******** Varsity Elite Boys ********
1. SUMMIT
1 8 11 14 44 (46) (87) = 78
Matthew Maton, Tyler Jones, Chris Merlos, Alex Martin,
Grant Parton, Mattew Sjogren, Thomas Schoderbek
2. SOUTH EUGENE
2 24 32 33 53 (59) (72) = 144
Reilly Bloomer, Andrew McCullough, Mason Wegener, Michael
Martin, Henry West, Ben Elder, Gus Elder
3. SNOHOMISH
9 12 16 56 60 (65) (69) = 153
Brad Hodkinson, Kyler Sager, Brenden Perry, Robert
Williams, Ryan Gillings, Hans Thoreson, Jason Fairhurst
4. FOREST GROVE
6 10 27 35 100 (107)(117) = 178
Geremia Lizier-Zmudzinski, Seth Berdahl, Murimi Nyamu,
Archer Morgan, Everett Fellger, Aaron Orr, Joey Skeele
5. GRANT
19 20 23 50 68 (81) = 180
Eli Boudouris, Jackson Cole, Henry Houghton, Jack Walker,
Liam Jemison, Gabe Kearns
6. UNION
15 30 45 47 52 (74) (82) = 189
Said Guermali, Levi Sparks, Brian Keniston, Miguel
De La Melena, Jordan Moore, Carson Sork, Aj England
7. ROSEBURG
5 21 39 43 92 (99)(124) = 200
Kenny Freeman, Ben Rodriguez, Josiah Burson, Nicholas
Feldkamp, Cole Vananrooy, David Harker, Wyatt Deck
8. SOUTH MEDFORD
13 29 34 64 70 (83) (91) = 210
Ethan Cannon, Mike Myers, Cody Larson, Branden Neville,
Enoch Cunningham, Jason Foster, Matt Cramer
9. SIUSLAW
3 7 18 75 119 (123) = 222
Mack Marbas, Mitchell Butler, Seth Campbell, Randall
Greenburg, Jonathan Griffes, Kaleb Owens
9. SALESIAN
4 38 55 58 67 (85)(103) = 222
Tomas Navarro, Salvador Garcia, Nathan Guzman, Saulo
Barranco, Santiago Banuelos, Anthony Partida, Juan
Gutierrez
11. MARIST
22 28 31 63 86 (106)(132) = 230
Jp Kiefer, Luke Littleton, Clark Embleton, Ryan Helbling,
Michael Baird, Sam Scherer, Garrett Stollar
12. SOUTH ANCHORAGE
25 40 42 66 79 = 252
Seiji Takagi, Spencer Mitton, Derek Steele, Hamish Wolfe,
Lyle Chamberlain
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Varsity Elite Boys ********
13. WILSON
37 48 61 73 80 (104)(114) = 299
Jack Howard, Chris Nussbaum, Sam Behrens, Caleb Seely,
Chase Howard, Nick Slenning, Arnold Grabski
14. CLEVELAND (OR)
17 26 41 109 110 (125) = 303
Nabi Amin, Nick Scrivens, Alex Nova, Peter Kurtz, Julian
Kane, Zach Armstrong
15. HOOD RIVER VALLEY
36 51 84 88 93 (94)(111) = 352
Ricardo Castillo, Justin Crosswhite, Carlos Chairez, Quinn
Fetkenhour, Jorge Cuevas, Nils Engbersen, Charlie
Sutherland
16. PHOENIX
49 54 76 78 97 (118) = 354
Randy Mena, Phillip Todak, Nigel Leonis, Leif Amundsen,
Gabriel Listro, Jordan Easter
17. MOUNTAIN VIEW
57 71 89 105 112 (122)(128) = 434
Nicholas Hurst, Ryan Harrah, Sam Garvin, Josh Eddy, Lucas
Aguilar, Birkley Ramberg, Cole Demert
18. THE DALLES-WAHTONKA
77 95 96 101 115 (116)(120) = 484
Elijah Kohltfarber, Jony Nelson, Chase Snodgrass, Mark
Johnson, Mark Dunagan, Clayton Ringer, Luke McLean
19. SISTERS
62 90 113 126 127 = 518
Dyut Fetrow, Shea Krevi, Ian Baldessari, Gabriel Rice,
Caleb Johnson
20. ASHLAND
98 102 108 121 129 (130)(131) = 558
Cole Compeau, Raymond Impara, Lars Ferguson-Rockwell,
Jannik Ehret, Louie Snowden, Troy Abercrombie, Bohdan
Schurr
Page 1
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Varsity Elite Boys ********
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 1 1952 Matthew Maton Summit 14:32.7
2 1066 Levi Thomet Kodiak 14:43.9
3 2 1683 Reilly Bloomer South Eugene 15:11.3
4 3 1563 Mack Marbas Siuslaw 15:13.9
5 4 1436 Tomas Navarro Salesian 15:24.8
6 1236 Ray Schireman North Medford 15:28.2
7 5 1377 Kenny Freeman Roseburg 15:33.3
8 6 751 Geremia Lizier-Zmu Forest Grove 15:39.5
9 7 1558 Mitchell Butler Siuslaw 15:40.7
10 254 Caleb Hoffmann Bend 15:43.9
11 8 1950 Tyler Jones Summit 15:46.2
12 9 1615 Brad Hodkinson Snohomish 15:49.4
13 10 749 Seth Berdahl Forest Grove 15:53.1
14 11 1953 Chris Merlos Summit 15:56.7
15 12 1617 Kyler Sager Snohomish 15:57.0
16 13 1763 Ethan Cannon South Medford 15:57.3
17 14 1951 Alex Martin Summit 15:57.6
18 15 2081 Said Guermali Union 15:58.3
19 16 1616 Brenden Perry Snohomish 15:59.4
20 17 531 Nabi Amin Cleveland (or) 16:01.4
21 18 1559 Seth Campbell Siuslaw 16:03.0
22 19 842 Eli Boudouris Grant 16:06.3
23 20 843 Jackson Cole Grant 16:06.8
24 21 1379 Ben Rodriguez Roseburg 16:07.4
25 22 1113 Jp Kiefer Marist 16:07.7
26 1237 Jon Serna North Medford 16:08.3
27 23 844 Henry Houghton Grant 16:11.6
28 24 1687 Andrew McCullough South Eugene 16:13.3
29 25 1637 Seiji Takagi South Anchorage 16:13.9
30 26 536 Nick Scrivens Cleveland (or) 16:17.9
31 27 753 Murimi Nyamu Forest Grove 16:18.1
32 28 1114 Luke Littleton Marist 16:19.0
33 29 1768 Mike Myers South Medford 16:20.1
34 30 2085 Levi Sparks Union 16:21.8
35 31 1111 Clark Embleton Marist 16:22.1
36 32 1688 Mason Wegener South Eugene 16:22.4
37 33 1686 Michael Martin South Eugene 16:22.7
38 34 1767 Cody Larson South Medford 16:23.1
39 35 752 Archer Morgan Forest Grove 16:23.4
40 36 1014 Ricardo Castillo Hood River Valley 16:23.7
41 37 2215 Jack Howard Wilson 16:24.0
42 38 1432 Salvador Garcia Salesian 16:24.3
43 1067 Sam King Lathrop 16:25.6
44 39 1375 Josiah Burson Roseburg 16:25.8
45 40 1635 Spencer Mitton South Anchorage 16:27.0
46 41 535 Alex Nova Cleveland (or) 16:27.3
47 42 1636 Derek Steele South Anchorage 16:28.0
48 43 1376 Nicholas Feldkamp Roseburg 16:28.0
49 44 1954 Grant Parton Summit 16:28.4
50 45 2082 Brian Keniston Union 16:29.0
51 46 1984 Mattew Sjogren Summit 16:29.1
52 47 2079 Miguel De La Melen Union 16:29.3
53 1235 Aaran Fagan North Medford 16:30.7
54 48 2216 Chris Nussbaum Wilson 16:31.7
55 49 1290 Randy Mena Phoenix 16:32.0
56 50 848 Jack Walker Grant 16:33.8
57 51 1016 Justin Crosswhite Hood River Valley 16:36.1
58 52 2083 Jordan Moore Union 16:36.9
59 53 1689 Henry West South Eugene 16:39.3
60 54 1291 Phillip Todak Phoenix 16:41.0
61 55 1433 Nathan Guzman Salesian 16:41.5
62 56 1619 Robert Williams Snohomish 16:41.9
63 57 1199 Nicholas Hurst Mountain View 16:44.5
64 58 1431 Saulo Barranco Salesian 16:46.0
65 1508 Riley Howard Service 16:49.0
66 59 1684 Ben Elder South Eugene 16:50.0
67 60 1614 Ryan Gillings Snohomish 16:51.0
68 61 2212 Sam Behrens Wilson 16:51.0
69 62 1533 Dyut Fetrow Sisters 16:52.0
70 63 1112 Ryan Helbling Marist 16:53.0
71 1887 Bryan Strang St Helens 16:53.5
72 64 1769 Branden Neville South Medford 16:53.8
73 65 1618 Hans Thoreson Snohomish 16:54.0
74 66 1638 Hamish Wolfe South Anchorage 16:54.0
75 67 1430 Santiago Banuelos Salesian 16:54.2
76 68 845 Liam Jemison Grant 16:54.5
77 69 1613 Jason Fairhurst Snohomish 16:55.3
78 70 1765 Enoch Cunningham South Medford 17:01.2
79 71 1198 Ryan Harrah Mountain View 17:02.9
80 72 1685 Gus Elder South Eugene 17:03.2
81 73 2217 Caleb Seely Wilson 17:03.4
82 74 2084 Carson Sork Union 17:03.8
83 75 1561 Randall Greenburg Siuslaw 17:08.6
84 76 1288 Nigel Leonis Phoenix 17:09.5
85 77 2000 Elijah Kohltfarber The Dalles-Wahtonka 17:10.4
86 78 1285 Leif Amundsen Phoenix 17:11.5
87 79 1634 Lyle Chamberlain South Anchorage 17:12.6
88 80 2214 Chase Howard Wilson 17:13.0
89 81 846 Gabe Kearns Grant 17:13.2
90 82 2080 Aj England Union 17:14.0
91 83 1766 Jason Foster South Medford 17:14.6
92 84 1015 Carlos Chairez Hood River Valley 17:14.9
93 85 1440 Anthony Partida Salesian 17:15.6
94 86 1110 Michael Baird Marist 17:16.1
95 87 1955 Thomas Schoderbek Summit 17:20.5
96 1068 Logan Mowry Lathrop 17:20.8
97 88 1019 Quinn Fetkenhour Hood River Valley 17:21.0
98 89 1197 Sam Garvin Mountain View 17:21.3
99 90 1535 Shea Krevi Sisters 17:21.5
100 91 1764 Matt Cramer South Medford 17:21.8
101 92 1380 Cole Vananrooy Roseburg 17:22.3
102 93 1017 Jorge Cuevas Hood River Valley 17:22.7
103 94 1018 Nils Engbersen Hood River Valley 17:26.9
104 95 2002 Jony Nelson The Dalles-Wahtonka 17:29.3
105 96 2004 Chase Snodgrass The Dalles-Wahtonka 17:31.7
106 97 1289 Gabriel Listro Phoenix 17:33.6
107 98 218 Cole Compeau Ashland 17:34.0
108 99 1378 David Harker Roseburg 17:34.2
109 100 750 Everett Fellger Forest Grove 17:34.5
110 101 1999 Mark Johnson The Dalles-Wahtonka 17:34.7
111 102 221 Raymond Impara Ashland 17:34.9
112 103 1439 Juan Gutierrez Salesian 17:35.2
113 104 2218 Nick Slenning Wilson 17:35.4
114 105 1196 Josh Eddy Mountain View 17:35.7
115 106 1115 Sam Scherer Marist 17:36.1
116 107 754 Aaron Orr Forest Grove 17:36.4
117 108 220 Lars Ferguson-Rock Ashland 17:37.8
118 109 534 Peter Kurtz Cleveland (or) 17:40.0
119 110 533 Julian Kane Cleveland (or) 17:41.9
120 111 1020 Charlie Sutherland Hood River Valley 17:44.2
121 112 1194 Lucas Aguilar Mountain View 17:46.1
122 113 1531 Ian Baldessari Sisters 17:47.3
123 114 2213 Arnold Grabski Wilson 17:48.5
124 115 1998 Mark Dunagan The Dalles-Wahtonka 17:48.9
125 116 2003 Clayton Ringer The Dalles-Wahtonka 17:49.7
126 117 768 Joey Skeele Forest Grove 17:51.2
127 118 1286 Jordan Easter Phoenix 17:55.3
128 119 1562 Jonathan Griffes Siuslaw 17:55.7
129 120 2001 Luke McLean The Dalles-Wahtonka 18:04.0
130 121 219 Jannik Ehret Ashland 18:10.0
131 122 1200 Birkley Ramberg Mountain View 18:11.4
132 123 1564 Kaleb Owens Siuslaw 18:13.2
133 124 1395 Wyatt Deck Roseburg 18:13.4
134 125 532 Zach Armstrong Cleveland (or) 18:16.6
135 126 1537 Gabriel Rice Sisters 18:18.7
136 127 1534 Caleb Johnson Sisters 18:19.6
137 128 1195 Cole Demert Mountain View 18:21.9
138 129 223 Louie Snowden Ashland 18:50.6
139 130 217 Troy Abercrombie Ashland 18:54.5
140 131 222 Bohdan Schurr Ashland 18:58.3
141 132 1116 Garrett Stollar Marist 18:59.9
******** Varsity Invitational Girls ********
1. SOUTH ANCHORAGE
1 2 17 27 29 = 76
Morgan Lash, Kaitlyn Bailly, Emily Evans, Savannah Ulrich,
Theresa Fernette
2. BEND
4 9 15 25 30 (39) (46) = 83
Sarah Perkins, Sophia Burgess, Rylee King, Alexandra
Rockett, Sarah Curran, Hannah Anderson, Remy Ogden
3. FOREST GROVE
6 14 23 24 42 (47) (54) = 109
Rubi Vergara-Grindell, Emilia Anderson, Kimberly Heesacker,
Ellie Schnorr, Elissa Anderson, Julia Khoury, Corinne Reed
4. SOUTH SALEM
5 21 36 44 52 (55) (63) = 158
Vivian Hawkinson, Aleksa Wood, Sophia Patterson, Emma
Bidwell, Meemee Crossler-Laird, Maddy Eyerly, Adriana
Cordova Perez
5. ST MARY'S
13 22 28 34 79 (121) = 176
Rachel Bennion, Madeline Volk, Gianna Isola, Taylor Kreul,
Meg Vasey, Summer Keating
6. DALLAS
11 43 51 62 73 (77)(108) = 240
Carleen Fall, Angie Sletten, Catherine Rocak, Elizabeth
Sutton, Alyssa Miller, Alena Voss, Leah Miller
7. EAST LINN CHRISTIAN
18 38 41 45 110 (123)(127) = 252
Elizabeth Reardon, Anna Burkey, Kenzie Collins, Sara
Helfrich, Emily Cade, Alyssa Cannell, Sierrah Engwall
8. MADISON
10 19 66 71 88 (120) = 254
Amie Whipple, Karina Gasvig, Amber Shackelford, Marley
Von Werssowetz, Christina Johnson, Mary Holland
9. SEASIDE
7 8 72 78 91 = 256
Charlotte Blakesley, Josie Smith, Summer Spell, Amber
Nofield, Allison Kilday
10. MARIST
20 37 61 70 81 (85) (97) = 269
Anne Yates, Annabelle Geisler, Alexa Wetzel, Emily Vitus,
Rachael Reiter, Danica Shepherd, Ariana Buchanan
11. CENTENNIAL
33 48 60 84 89 = 314
Nicole Byers, Erica Veltkamp, Allison Dalzell, Inna
Bachinskaya, Emily James
12. ST HELENS
31 50 69 75 93 (94)(115) = 318
Josie Hanna, Alyna Habel, Angela Willson, Genny Luttrell,
Cynthia Fenrich, Stephanie Pfau, Amy Sumsion
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Varsity Invitational Girls ********
13. UMATILLA
16 26 76 99 116 (128) = 333
Berenice Chavez, Andrea Lemus, Elisha Watson, Abby Ames,
Wendy Haro, Sonia Lemus-Cisneros
14. REDMOND
35 40 87 92 96 (114) = 350
Makenna Conley, Andrea Broyles, Rebecca Develter, Alison
Sumerlin, Brittany Smith, Sidney Naugher
14. EVERGREEN-VANCOUVER
49 53 57 90 101 (104) = 350
Tori Duong, Katelyn Counts, Sulamita Senchilo, Elaina Hitt,
Victoria Luebkeman, Ashley Lodmell
16. HILLSBORO
12 64 74 105 106 (112) = 361
Lauren Lykins, Alana Baldwin-Joiner, Mikayla Fisher,
Bethany Fry, Camille Rickis, Zoie Knoch
17. NORTH SALEM
58 59 65 95 109 = 386
Riley Knebes, Kiera Gabaldon, Daisy Sierra, Jessica Ochoa,
Natalie Johnson
18. COLUMBIA
32 82 83 100 111 (125) = 408
Sarah Combs, Kyla Sheehy, Breanne Hansen, Asascia Bittle,
Amiah Smith, Hannah Bowers
19. CROOK COUNTY
56 67 86 98 102 (103)(107) = 409
Irene Morales, Ashton Morgan, Maggie Kasberger, Shannon
Love, Charsie Brewer, Peyton Owens, Jayana Hinkle
20. COTTAGE GROVE
3 80 119 122 126 = 450
Breanna Wright, Kalea Galbreath, Allie Harris, Jessica Ray,
Maeve Dahlen
21. WOODLAND
68 113 117 118 124 = 540
Jamie Kitchen, Emily Whipple, Rachal Kaiser, Gabby Bender,
Jaiden Marshall
Page 1
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Varsity Invitational Girls ********
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 1 1642 Morgan Lash South Anchorage 19:03.5
2 2 1639 Kaitlyn Bailly South Anchorage 19:20.1
3 3 632 Breanna Wright Cottage Grove 19:22.6
4 4 325 Sarah Perkins Bend 19:27.2
5 945 Sally Keating High Tech High 19:28.6
6 5 1853 Vivian Hawkinson South Salem 19:34.8
7 6 762 Rubi Vergara-Grind Forest Grove 19:35.4
8 1054 Cindy Reed Klamath Union 19:41.9
9 2044 Sarah Estabrook Triad Christian 19:43.0
10 7 1494 Charlotte Blakesle Seaside 19:45.5
11 215 Lindsey Dorney Archbishop Murphy 19:49.0
12 8 1498 Josie Smith Seaside 19:50.6
13 9 321 Sophia Burgess Bend 19:54.0
14 10 1096 Amie Whipple Madison 19:56.3
15 11 687 Carleen Fall Dallas 19:58.9
16 12 971 Lauren Lykins Hillsboro 20:02.4
17 13 1905 Rachel Bennion St Mary's 20:03.6
18 14 757 Emilia Anderson Forest Grove 20:03.8
19 15 323 Rylee King Bend 20:11.8
20 16 2055 Berenice Chavez Umatilla 20:12.1
21 17 1640 Emily Evans South Anchorage 20:17.5
22 18 706 Elizabeth Reardon East Linn Christian 20:22.5
23 944 Katie Gavares High Tech High 20:28.1
24 19 1090 Karina Gasvig Madison 20:28.9
25 20 1123 Anne Yates Marist 20:29.2
26 21 1856 Aleksa Wood South Salem 20:36.1
27 22 1911 Madeline Volk St Mary's 20:37.3
28 23 758 Kimberly Heesacker Forest Grove 20:38.7
29 24 761 Ellie Schnorr Forest Grove 20:38.9
30 398 Alex Staley Cascade Christian 20:42.6
31 25 326 Alexandra Rockett Bend 20:51.4
32 26 2058 Andrea Lemus Umatilla 20:52.0
33 27 1643 Savannah Ulrich South Anchorage 20:56.7
34 28 1907 Gianna Isola St Mary's 20:56.9
35 1304 Emma Amundsen Phoenix 20:58.9
36 29 1641 Theresa Fernette South Anchorage 20:59.3
37 2141 Courtney Owens Washougal 20:59.5
38 30 322 Sarah Curran Bend 21:00.5
39 31 1890 Josie Hanna St Helens 21:01.3
40 32 614 Sarah Combs Columbia 21:04.6
41 33 415 Nicole Byers Centennial 21:06.4
42 34 1908 Taylor Kreul St Mary's 21:07.3
43 35 1343 Makenna Conley Redmond 21:09.6
44 36 1854 Sophia Patterson South Salem 21:11.6
45 37 1119 Annabelle Geisler Marist 21:13.3
46 38 700 Anna Burkey East Linn Christian 21:15.8
47 943 Michelle Garcia High Tech High 21:17.8
48 2042 Miranda Kling Thurston 21:18.5
49 39 320 Hannah Anderson Bend 21:19.7
50 946 Jamie Wilkinson High Tech High 21:20.5
51 40 1342 Andrea Broyles Redmond 21:22.1
52 41 703 Kenzie Collins East Linn Christian 21:24.2
53 42 756 Elissa Anderson Forest Grove 21:25.3
54 43 691 Angie Sletten Dallas 21:25.5
55 2137 Meredith Collins Washougal 21:29.2
56 44 1850 Emma Bidwell South Salem 21:29.6
57 247 Karla Suarez Astoria 21:32.7
58 45 705 Sara Helfrich East Linn Christian 21:36.4
59 46 324 Remy Ogden Bend 21:37.0
60 1321 Alma Baker Portland Waldorf 21:37.2
61 1327 Elizabeth Taylor Portland Waldorf 21:40.4
62 47 759 Julia Khoury Forest Grove 21:41.9
63 48 418 Erica Veltkamp Centennial 21:44.7
64 1193 Maya Thomas Monument / Long Cre 21:45.1
65 49 737 Tori Duong Evergreen-Vancouver 21:45.5
66 50 1889 Alyna Habel St Helens 21:46.1
67 1475 Rachel Bode Scappoose 21:48.3
68 51 690 Catherine Rocak Dallas 21:49.0
69 52 1851 Meemee Crossler-La South Salem 21:52.3
70 53 736 Katelyn Counts Evergreen-Vancouver 21:53.2
71 54 760 Corinne Reed Forest Grove 21:53.6
72 495 Kaitlyn Riplinger Churchill 21:53.9
73 55 1821 Maddy Eyerly South Salem 21:57.8
74 2140 Karina Miller Washougal 21:59.6
75 56 657 Irene Morales Crook County 22:00.1
76 57 741 Sulamita Senchilo Evergreen-Vancouver 22:03.9
77 496 Amber Tollerud Churchill 22:05.7
78 58 1267 Riley Knebes North Salem 22:07.8
79 59 1266 Kiera Gabaldon North Salem 22:10.8
80 394 Katie Akery Cascade Christian 22:11.0
81 60 416 Allison Dalzell Centennial 22:11.3
82 2041 Kayla Hinson Thurston 22:12.8
83 61 1109 Alexa Wetzel Marist 22:13.7
84 62 692 Elizabeth Sutton Dallas 22:13.9
85 63 1820 Adriana Cordova Pe South Salem 22:17.5
86 64 967 Alana Baldwin-Join Hillsboro 22:20.6
87 1166 Becky Ponnay Milwaukie 22:25.5
88 65 1271 Daisy Sierra North Salem 22:31.5
89 66 1094 Amber Shackelford Madison 22:31.8
90 67 658 Ashton Morgan Crook County 22:38.8
91 1052 Samantha Clark Klamath Union 22:39.3
92 68 2337 Jamie Kitchen Woodland 22:41.3
93 69 1894 Angela Willson St Helens 22:41.7
94 70 1122 Emily Vitus Marist 22:43.4
95 71 1095 Marley Von Werssow Madison 22:43.9
96 1478 Lindsey Marquardt Scappoose 22:44.2
97 72 1499 Summer Spell Seaside 22:45.2
98 73 688 Alyssa Miller Dallas 22:45.4
99 2043 Erin Estabrook Triad Christian 22:52.3
100 74 968 Mikayla Fisher Hillsboro 22:56.9
101 75 1891 Genny Luttrell St Helens 22:58.6
102 76 2060 Elisha Watson Umatilla 22:59.3
103 1480 Hanna Sleightam Scappoose 23:00.6
104 248 Myra-Shay Vazquez Astoria 23:02.9
105 77 693 Alena Voss Dallas 23:05.9
106 78 1496 Amber Nofield Seaside 23:07.6
107 1292 Katie Vermillion Phoenix 23:09.2
108 79 1910 Meg Vasey St Mary's 23:11.2
109 80 629 Kalea Galbreath Cottage Grove 23:12.8
110 81 1120 Rachael Reiter Marist 23:13.5
111 82 618 Kyla Sheehy Columbia 23:14.0
112 83 615 Breanne Hansen Columbia 23:14.3
113 84 413 Inna Bachinskaya Centennial 23:15.7
114 85 1121 Danica Shepherd Marist 23:16.8
115 86 655 Maggie Kasberger Crook County 23:19.5
116 1479 Caley Ricker Scappoose 23:20.3
117 87 1344 Rebecca Develter Redmond 23:22.8
118 88 1092 Christina Johnson Madison 23:23.4
119 89 417 Emily James Centennial 23:25.5
120 1001 Kali Pohle Hockinson 23:26.5
121 90 738 Elaina Hitt Evergreen-Vancouver 23:29.7
122 91 1495 Allison Kilday Seaside 23:30.9
123 92 1347 Alison Sumerlin Redmond 23:40.8
124 93 1888 Cynthia Fenrich St Helens 23:44.2
125 94 1884 Stephanie Pfau St Helens 23:45.5
126 95 1270 Jessica Ochoa North Salem 23:47.5
127 1323 Jessica Bradley Portland Waldorf 23:50.2
128 96 1346 Brittany Smith Redmond 23:51.2
129 97 1118 Ariana Buchanan Marist 23:51.4
130 98 656 Shannon Love Crook County 23:52.5
131 494 Sarah Goodheart Churchill 23:54.4
132 99 2054 Abby Ames Umatilla 23:54.9
133 100 613 Asascia Bittle Columbia 23:56.8
134 1278 Audrey Hazel Phoenix 23:59.8
135 101 740 Victoria Luebkeman Evergreen-Vancouver 24:00.2
136 102 653 Charsie Brewer Crook County 24:00.4
137 103 659 Peyton Owens Crook County 24:00.7
138 1168 Marisa Witting Milwaukie 24:01.0
139 104 739 Ashley Lodmell Evergreen-Vancouver 24:14.2
140 105 969 Bethany Fry Hillsboro 24:17.1
141 106 972 Camille Rickis Hillsboro 24:17.4
142 107 654 Jayana Hinkle Crook County 24:18.0
143 108 689 Leah Miller Dallas 24:19.2
144 109 1255 Natalie Johnson North Salem 24:25.5
145 110 701 Emily Cade East Linn Christian 24:31.6
146 111 619 Amiah Smith Columbia 24:35.5
147 112 970 Zoie Knoch Hillsboro 24:38.3
148 246 Sydney Caplinger Astoria 24:38.5
149 113 2341 Emily Whipple Woodland 24:38.7
150 114 1345 Sidney Naugher Redmond 24:43.7
151 115 1893 Amy Sumsion St Helens 24:48.5
152 116 2057 Wendy Haro Umatilla 24:51.5
153 1053 Jessica Moore Klamath Union 24:52.5
154 1163 Hope Frost-Mitchel Milwaukie 25:01.8
155 117 2336 Rachal Kaiser Woodland 25:02.9
156 118 2335 Gabby Bender Woodland 25:03.9
157 119 630 Allie Harris Cottage Grove 25:27.3
158 1165 Abby Moore Milwaukie 25:30.5
159 120 1091 Mary Holland Madison 25:49.8
160 121 1904 Summer Keating St Mary's 25:51.3
161 122 631 Jessica Ray Cottage Grove 26:01.1
162 123 702 Alyssa Cannell East Linn Christian 26:21.7
163 124 2338 Jaiden Marshall Woodland 26:49.2
164 125 606 Hannah Bowers Columbia 27:11.9
165 126 628 Maeve Dahlen Cottage Grove 28:07.4
166 127 704 Sierrah Engwall East Linn Christian 28:13.6
167 128 2059 Sonia Lemus-Cisner Umatilla 29:06.7
******** Varsity Invitational Boys ********
1. COLUMBIA
3 8 11 19 43 (44) (53) = 84
Levi Watson, Aaron Sweet, Erik Barfuss, Oscar Williamson,
Christian Andreson, Austin Hansen, Dillon Crockett
2. HIGH TECH HIGH
9 34 35 39 59 (143)(164) = 176
Bryson Blume, Nate Kling, Jose Murillo, Josh Wilson, Jesus
Pineda, Andrew Sanchez, Brandon Toh
3. EAST LINN CHRISTIAN
7 24 45 49 95 (166) = 220
Jamin Hooley, Josh Miner, Michael Whitehead, Orin Osborne,
Donny Arndt, Wesley Anderson
4. MARSHFIELD
4 21 28 74 99 (118) = 226
Dakota Pittullo, Colby Gillett, Sawyer Heckard, John
Hampton, Cody Harkins, Will Gagnon
5. SOUTH SALEM
10 27 29 55 121 (129)(136) = 242
Sam Ruck, John Patterson, Miles Berglund, Nate Van Ginkle,
Emilio Paz, Keaton Nash, Byron Serfling
6. WASHOUGAL
13 48 56 61 79 (98) = 257
Thomas Normandeau, Bailey Duncan, Nicolas Velardi, Aiden
Pullen, Anthony Velardi, Collin Manning
7. EVERGREEN-VANCOUVER
23 46 63 65 66 (102) = 263
Joey McClanahan, Cameron McAnally, Taryn Sciortino,
Brandon Rasmusson, Tyler McGrath, Shawn Ferguson
8. CASCADE CHRISTIAN
5 20 64 68 115 (139)(160) = 272
Tim McPherson, Tristan Akery, John Shipley, Wyatt Croy,
Ethan McPherson, Clark Hooper, Jackson Williams
9. MARIST
32 47 51 69 83 (91)(116) = 282
Will Knowlton, Chaney Hart, Sam Harwood, Truett Hanes, Sam
Nelson, Shawn Melendy, Eric Bullock
10. THURSTON
15 58 67 71 77 (123)(124) = 288
Jake Littrell, Aaron McAndrews, Teric Sargeant, Chris
Mudder, Skyler Arnold, Brandon Baggitt, Ransom Gee
11. SEASIDE
6 26 31 107 155 (180) = 325
Jefferson Farmer, Jackson Januik, Bradley Rzewnicki,
Samuel Wittman, Jack Whittle, Colin Van Nortwick
12. SCAPPOOSE
14 42 60 78 147 (157)(162) = 341
Dan Carrier, Hunter Hoyt, Stephen Gift, Jacob Harley, Jim
Cutrona, Ethan Marcantonio, Truman Madden
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Varsity Invitational Boys ********
13. BEND
36 62 75 86 88 (92) = 347
Cody Maguire, Russell Taylor, Nicolai Spring, Graham
Lelack, Merle Nye, Casey Collier
14. CROOK COUNTY
2 33 40 137 138 (141)(142) = 350
Grayson Munn, Nathan Carmack, Liam Pickhart, Sam Santiago,
Jesse Santiago, Justin Myers, Billy Mize
15. NORTH SALEM
30 37 90 97 113 (145) = 367
John Mendrin, Enrique Fernandez, Matthew Braccia, Erik
Gabriel, Chris Briones, Manuel Botello
16. ARCHBISHOP MURPHY
16 52 57 122 127 (135) = 374
Peter Smith, Tate Johnson, Samuel Byrne, Luke
Van Hollebeke, Dillon Steinenga, Mitchell Dennis
17. DALLAS
25 81 84 87 104 (105)(149) = 381
Michael Osborn, Isaak Tichenor, Seth Fast, Jesse Stuhr, Tj
Cross, Mathew Hofenbredl, Cody Tilgner
18. ASTORIA
12 54 80 120 130 (156) = 396
Nicholas Long, Daymon Gardner, Lucas Caruana, Anthony
Miller, Tristen Holiday, Emmanuel Goicochea
19. WOODLAND
18 73 93 110 163 (170)(171) = 457
Matthew Young, Michael Mentler, Tim Nahring, Alex Ikerd,
Ryan Forcier, Jesse Saastamo, Joe Rodgers
20. ST HELENS
38 72 96 114 144 (148) = 464
Tanner Boyle, Tanner Matlock, Fuller Worman, Richard Sass,
Christian Effray, Brenden Fugere
21. REDMOND
41 70 82 126 154 (167)(172) = 473
Matthew Stewart, Alec Carter, Remington Williams, Brandon
Benson, Gavin Johnson, Dan Peplin, Jesse Sereiko
22. MADISON
17 50 106 159 161 (165) = 493
Nick Baron, Kyle Hunt, A.J. Garcia, Viela Guay, Christian
Meneses-Zurtia, Jonah Lutton
23. CENTRAL CATHOLIC
85 101 109 125 152 (158) = 572
Ry Jaquiss, Cavanaugh Lefor, Tony Moran, Patrick Gaines,
Brennan Noailles, Jack Gall
24. HOCKINSON
89 108 111 133 134 (146)(168) = 575
Benjamin Zora, Michael Olin, Stuart Smith, Connor Knaust,
Bryce Croucher, Nathan Nyseth, Nick Manesh
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Varsity Invitational Boys ********
25. MOLALLA
76 112 119 131 181 (183) = 619
Cameron Fischer, Austin Halbert, Matthew Borowczak, Damon
Seward, Brendan Burke, Tristan Scott
26. SIUSLAW
100 117 128 132 153 = 630
Derek Kennedy, Jack Pickell, Tyler Williams, Isaiah
Burkhalter, Jonathan Peterson
27. COTTAGE GROVE
94 103 140 150 176 (177) = 663
Adam Najera, Bryce Cothran, Kade McConnell, Jarett Raade,
Kendrick Murphy, Anthony Trujillo
28. UMATILLA
1 151 169 174 178 = 673
Fabian Cardenas, Kelly Nobles, Bradley Benson, Rudy
Armenta, Ramiro Rubio
29. PORTLAND WALDORF
22 173 175 179 182 = 731
Izaak King, Kieren Shivley, Stewart Baker, Sam
Tidrick-Schmidt, Ben Corekin
Page 1
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Varsity Invitational Boys ********
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 1 2047 Fabian Cardenas Umatilla 15:53.1
2 1311 Sisay Gillock Portland Christian 16:02.9
3 2 634 Grayson Munn Crook County 16:05.3
4 3 587 Levi Watson Columbia 16:09.2
5 4 1141 Dakota Pittullo Marshfield 16:16.1
6 5 384 Tim McPherson Cascade Christian 16:16.5
7 6 1482 Jefferson Farmer Seaside 16:20.3
8 7 696 Jamin Hooley East Linn Christian 16:20.6
9 8 586 Aaron Sweet Columbia 16:23.8
10 9 936 Bryson Blume High Tech High 16:24.2
11 10 1816 Sam Ruck South Salem 16:26.0
12 11 583 Erik Barfuss Columbia 16:28.3
13 12 244 Nicholas Long Astoria 16:31.6
14 13 2121 Thomas Normandeau Washougal 16:34.6
15 14 1445 Dan Carrier Scappoose 16:38.3
16 15 2037 Jake Littrell Thurston 16:40.2
17 16 204 Peter Smith Archbishop Murphy 16:42.3
18 17 1072 Nick Baron Madison 16:43.9
19 18 2318 Matthew Young Woodland 16:45.6
20 19 588 Oscar Williamson Columbia 16:46.8
21 20 380 Tristan Akery Cascade Christian 16:47.6
22 21 1137 Colby Gillett Marshfield 16:54.8
23 22 1318 Izaak King Portland Waldorf 16:55.8
24 23 710 Joey McClanahan Evergreen-Vancouver 16:56.3
25 24 697 Josh Miner East Linn Christian 17:02.4
26 25 663 Michael Osborn Dallas 17:03.4
27 26 1484 Jackson Januik Seaside 17:04.2
28 27 1814 John Patterson South Salem 17:04.8
29 28 1140 Sawyer Heckard Marshfield 17:05.0
30 29 1812 Miles Berglund South Salem 17:05.4
31 30 1245 John Mendrin North Salem 17:05.6
32 31 1485 Bradley Rzewnicki Seaside 17:05.8
33 32 1101 Will Knowlton Marist 17:06.9
34 33 633 Nathan Carmack Crook County 17:07.3
35 34 937 Nate Kling High Tech High 17:07.6
36 35 938 Jose Murillo High Tech High 17:09.6
37 36 256 Cody Maguire Bend 17:10.2
38 37 1242 Enrique Fernandez North Salem 17:14.3
39 38 1864 Tanner Boyle St Helens 17:14.8
40 39 942 Josh Wilson High Tech High 17:16.1
41 40 636 Liam Pickhart Crook County 17:16.4
42 1313 Joseph Perkins Portland Christian 17:17.2
43 41 1333 Matthew Stewart Redmond 17:18.1
44 42 1449 Hunter Hoyt Scappoose 17:19.4
45 1146 Chris Spanovich Milwaukie 17:19.7
46 404 Lalo Uribe Centennial 17:20.1
47 43 582 Christian Andreson Columbia 17:21.3
48 44 585 Austin Hansen Columbia 17:22.0
49 45 699 Michael Whitehead East Linn Christian 17:22.9
50 46 709 Cameron McAnally Evergreen-Vancouver 17:24.2
51 47 1099 Chaney Hart Marist 17:25.1
52 1898 Conor Keating St Mary's 17:25.4
53 48 2119 Bailey Duncan Washougal 17:26.8
54 49 698 Orin Osborne East Linn Christian 17:29.8
55 50 1076 Kyle Hunt Madison 17:30.3
56 51 1100 Sam Harwood Marist 17:31.8
57 52 203 Tate Johnson Archbishop Murphy 17:32.8
58 53 584 Dillon Crockett Columbia 17:35.1
59 54 241 Daymon Gardner Astoria 17:35.5
60 55 1818 Nate Van Ginkle South Salem 17:36.5
61 1274 Drake Knowles Phoenix 17:36.6
62 56 2124 Nicolas Velardi Washougal 17:37.9
63 57 201 Samuel Byrne Archbishop Murphy 17:39.0
64 58 2038 Aaron McAndrews Thurston 17:39.5
65 59 939 Jesus Pineda High Tech High 17:40.6
66 60 1447 Stephen Gift Scappoose 17:41.7
67 61 2122 Aiden Pullen Washougal 17:42.0
68 62 259 Russell Taylor Bend 17:42.4
69 63 713 Taryn Sciortino Evergreen-Vancouver 17:43.0
70 64 385 John Shipley Cascade Christian 17:47.9
71 65 712 Brandon Rasmusson Evergreen-Vancouver 17:48.1
72 66 711 Tyler McGrath Evergreen-Vancouver 17:48.9
73 67 2040 Teric Sargeant Thurston 17:50.3
74 68 381 Wyatt Croy Cascade Christian 17:50.7
75 69 1098 Truett Hanes Marist 17:51.5
76 70 1329 Alec Carter Redmond 17:52.3
77 71 2039 Chris Mudder Thurston 17:52.5
78 72 1868 Tanner Matlock St Helens 17:52.8
79 73 2314 Michael Mentler Woodland 17:53.2
80 1275 Thomas Skaff Phoenix 17:53.5
81 74 1138 John Hampton Marshfield 17:53.7
82 75 258 Nicolai Spring Bend 17:54.4
83 76 1172 Cameron Fischer Molalla 17:55.9
84 77 2034 Skyler Arnold Thurston 17:56.2
85 78 1448 Jacob Harley Scappoose 17:57.3
86 1273 Parker Cook Phoenix 17:57.8
87 79 2123 Anthony Velardi Washougal 17:58.0
88 951 Johnathon Waters Hillsboro 17:58.1
89 80 240 Lucas Caruana Astoria 17:58.4
90 1145 Max Doman Milwaukie 17:58.8
91 81 665 Isaak Tichenor Dallas 17:59.0
92 82 1334 Remington Williams Redmond 17:59.0
93 83 1103 Sam Nelson Marist 17:59.3
94 84 661 Seth Fast Dallas 17:59.5
95 85 421 Ry Jaquiss Central Catholic 17:59.7
96 86 255 Graham Lelack Bend 18:00.1
97 87 664 Jesse Stuhr Dallas 18:00.8
98 88 257 Merle Nye Bend 18:01.4
99 89 980 Benjamin Zora Hockinson 18:03.0
100 1147 Kilin Ung Milwaukie 18:03.2
101 90 1240 Matthew Braccia North Salem 18:03.8
102 91 1102 Shawn Melendy Marist 18:04.6
103 92 253 Casey Collier Bend 18:08.2
104 2143 Rocky Schaefer West Valley 18:09.6
105 93 2315 Tim Nahring Woodland 18:15.7
106 94 623 Adam Najera Cottage Grove 18:16.4
107 95 695 Donny Arndt East Linn Christian 18:16.9
108 402 Cole Spina Centennial 18:17.3
109 96 1870 Fuller Worman St Helens 18:18.3
110 97 1243 Erik Gabriel North Salem 18:20.2
111 98 2120 Collin Manning Washougal 18:20.7
112 99 1139 Cody Harkins Marshfield 18:23.8
113 100 1554 Derek Kennedy Siuslaw 18:24.1
114 101 422 Cavanaugh Lefor Central Catholic 18:24.3
115 102 708 Shawn Ferguson Evergreen-Vancouver 18:24.7
116 103 620 Bryce Cothran Cottage Grove 18:25.0
117 104 660 Tj Cross Dallas 18:25.7
118 105 662 Mathew Hofenbredl Dallas 18:26.4
119 106 1074 A.J. Garcia Madison 18:29.3
120 107 1487 Samuel Wittman Seaside 18:32.3
121 108 978 Michael Olin Hockinson 18:32.7
122 109 424 Tony Moran Central Catholic 18:35.5
123 110 2313 Alex Ikerd Woodland 18:35.7
124 111 979 Stuart Smith Hockinson 18:36.2
125 112 1173 Austin Halbert Molalla 18:36.5
126 113 1241 Chris Briones North Salem 18:36.7
127 114 1869 Richard Sass St Helens 18:37.2
128 115 383 Ethan McPherson Cascade Christian 18:37.7
129 116 1097 Eric Bullock Marist 18:39.3
130 117 1556 Jack Pickell Siuslaw 18:39.9
131 118 1136 Will Gagnon Marshfield 18:41.4
132 949 Tim McSpadden Hillsboro 18:42.7
133 119 1169 Matthew Borowczak Molalla 18:43.8
134 120 245 Anthony Miller Astoria 18:44.8
135 121 1815 Emilio Paz South Salem 18:47.8
136 122 207 Luke Van Hollebeke Archbishop Murphy 18:50.9
137 123 2035 Brandon Baggitt Thurston 18:51.1
138 124 2036 Ransom Gee Thurston 18:51.4
139 125 419 Patrick Gaines Central Catholic 18:52.7
140 126 1328 Brandon Benson Redmond 18:54.0
141 127 205 Dillon Steinenga Archbishop Murphy 18:54.9
142 128 1557 Tyler Williams Siuslaw 18:55.6
143 947 Dylan Clemo Hillsboro 18:56.2
144 129 1813 Keaton Nash South Salem 18:58.2
145 130 243 Tristen Holiday Astoria 18:59.8
146 131 1175 Damon Seward Molalla 19:01.7
147 948 Dakota Loberger Hillsboro 19:02.9
148 132 1553 Isaiah Burkhalter Siuslaw 19:03.3
149 133 975 Connor Knaust Hockinson 19:03.6
150 134 974 Bryce Croucher Hockinson 19:04.8
151 135 202 Mitchell Dennis Archbishop Murphy 19:05.9
152 136 1817 Byron Serfling South Salem 19:08.3
153 137 638 Sam Santiago Crook County 19:09.3
154 138 637 Jesse Santiago Crook County 19:11.0
155 139 382 Clark Hooper Cascade Christian 19:12.1
156 140 621 Kade McConnell Cottage Grove 19:13.3
157 141 635 Justin Myers Crook County 19:14.1
158 142 647 Billy Mize Crook County 19:16.4
159 143 940 Andrew Sanchez High Tech High 19:16.8
160 144 1866 Christian Effray St Helens 19:17.0
161 145 1239 Manuel Botello North Salem 19:17.9
162 146 977 Nathan Nyseth Hockinson 19:18.3
163 147 1446 Jim Cutrona Scappoose 19:18.5
164 148 1867 Brenden Fugere St Helens 19:20.6
165 149 666 Cody Tilgner Dallas 19:21.0
166 150 624 Jarett Raade Cottage Grove 19:22.1
167 151 2049 Kelly Nobles Umatilla 19:24.0
168 152 425 Brennan Noailles Central Catholic 19:24.9
169 153 1555 Jonathan Peterson Siuslaw 19:25.1
170 154 1330 Gavin Johnson Redmond 19:32.6
171 1899 Jameson Koenigsman St Mary's 19:38.2
172 155 1486 Jack Whittle Seaside 19:39.4
173 156 242 Emmanuel Goicochea Astoria 19:43.8
174 157 1455 Ethan Marcantonio Scappoose 19:45.6
175 158 420 Jack Gall Central Catholic 19:46.2
176 159 1075 Viela Guay Madison 19:46.5
177 160 386 Jackson Williams Cascade Christian 19:47.5
178 161 1078 Christian Meneses- Madison 19:49.4
179 162 1454 Truman Madden Scappoose 19:49.7
180 163 2312 Ryan Forcier Woodland 19:50.6
181 164 941 Brandon Toh High Tech High 19:54.4
182 578 Lucas Monetta Cleveland (wa) 19:57.3
183 165 1077 Jonah Lutton Madison 20:00.7
184 166 694 Wesley Anderson East Linn Christian 20:04.4
185 167 1331 Dan Peplin Redmond 20:14.8
186 168 976 Nick Manesh Hockinson 20:33.6
187 169 2046 Bradley Benson Umatilla 20:35.3
188 170 2317 Jesse Saastamo Woodland 20:37.5
189 171 2316 Joe Rodgers Woodland 20:41.7
190 172 1332 Jesse Sereiko Redmond 20:48.0
191 173 1319 Kieren Shivley Portland Waldorf 20:51.3
192 174 2045 Rudy Armenta Umatilla 21:14.5
193 175 1316 Stewart Baker Portland Waldorf 21:26.5
194 1314 Jonathan Ramos Portland Christian 21:28.5
195 176 622 Kendrick Murphy Cottage Grove 21:29.1
196 177 625 Anthony Trujillo Cottage Grove 21:31.9
197 178 2050 Ramiro Rubio Umatilla 21:32.5
198 1897 Harrison Jensen St Mary's 21:33.2
199 179 1320 Sam Tidrick-Schmid Portland Waldorf 21:39.4
200 180 1507 Colin Van Nortwick Seaside 21:42.2
201 181 1170 Brendan Burke Molalla 21:45.0
202 182 1317 Ben Corekin Portland Waldorf 21:49.9
203 1315 Sander Sy Portland Christian 22:43.5
204 183 1185 Tristan Scott Molalla 23:29.1
******** Junior Varsity Gold Boys ********
1. SOUTH EUGENE
2 4 5 12 13 (17) (20) = 36
Cj Cling, Kyle Morrison, Jacob Cytrynbaum, Aubrey Anderson,
Eli Cytrynbaum, Ryan McCullough, Terry Leonard
2. SUMMIT
7 8 15 16 30 (49) (63) = 76
Robert Shannon, Benjamin Wasserman, Keanan Naegele,
Benjamin Johnson, Max Buchner, Zeb Millslagle, Scott
Kinkade
3. GRANT
3 18 22 24 37 (56) (65) = 104
George Grenham, Gabe Bader, Cowan Jenkins, Ethan Shields,
Steven Wiens, Cole Madore, Chris Duval
4. CENTURY
1 6 14 27 64 (68) (96) = 112
Angel Salazar, Drew Scott, Caleb Younk, Ryan Barclay, Hao
Pham, Eric Valencia, Hassan Muse
5. SOUTH MEDFORD
11 21 35 36 41 (67) (69) = 144
Jacob Lowe, Miles Moran, Tyler Bohn, Kaleb Lowe, Lance
Neville, Elijah Shelton, Gray Bastian
6. SNOHOMISH
9 19 39 40 45 (57) (61) = 152
Gabe Ohlsen, Travis Phelps, Doug Allen, Garrett McNeill,
Keaten Mills, Aaron Leavens, Kiyoshi Akazawa
7. SALESIAN
10 31 34 48 58 (80) = 181
Roberto Rodriguez, Nick Rosas, Samuel Andalon, Daniel
Caracoza, Fuki Takamiya, Jaziel Sanchez
8. UNION
25 28 38 55 72 (76) (77) = 218
Joe Tadesse, Tyler Hansen, Alex Magee, Griffin Lake, Chad
Richards, Luke Baker, Brandon Reyes
9. WILSON
29 42 51 74 78 (99)(100) = 274
Aiden Nelson, Keenan Murray, Xavier Triplett, Carter Crail,
Weston Matlock, Ian Morgan, Jackson Curtin
10. BEND
23 47 59 60 86 (88)(102) = 275
Austin Snyder-Jewsbury, Joseph Schwarz, Jack Armstrong,
Caleb Wenndorf, Jordan Irwin, Mathew Finney-Jordet, Jacob
Coats
11. ROSEBURG
26 43 46 79 83 (93) (98) = 277
Cameron Friel, Zach Whitworth, Wayne Jaworski, Ian James,
Soren Laney, Luke Warren, Dan Bishop
12. HOOD RIVER VALLEY
32 33 50 87 117 (121)(127) = 319
Miguel Cuevas, Torbjoern Joerstad, Nick Salter, Jesse
Wiley, Rafael Villegas, Daniel Fischer, Cole Osborn
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Junior Varsity Gold Boys ********
13. FOREST GROVE
44 66 84 91 109 (110)(111) = 394
Cameron McMaster, Derek Evers, Randy Avendano, Daniel
Hernandez-Krieger, Garret Stewart, Riley Stewart, Matthew
Johnson
14. MOUNTAIN VIEW
54 75 82 89 95 (106)(113) = 395
Arjan Baleswaran, Kevin McCartney, Kyle McCartney,
Hamilton Vuu, Daniel Grimshaw, Patrick Carroll, Connor
Johnson
15. THE DALLES-WAHTONKA
52 53 103 115 119 (129)(134) = 442
John Miller, Andy Felderman, Mitchell Waters, Ethan
Shubert, Robert Westhafer, Murphy Goldsberry, Joseph
Linebarger
16. MARIST
70 71 92 123 139 (141)(144) = 495
Will Manstrom, Jack McGaughey, Cesare Bocci, Alex Steele,
Connor Weller, Kai Harper, Jack Kiesewetter
17. CLEVELAND (OR)
81 90 97 112 120 (135)(140) = 500
Grant McCall, Kieran Moylan, Joel Hwee, Tucker Johnson,
Nick Hart, Adrian Gordon, Simon Brown
18. ASHLAND
94 101 104 107 116 (124)(143) = 522
Eryl Kenner, Justin Stamper, Kevin Fletcher, Lewis
Loutzenhiser, Christian Hill, Jorge Sierra-Oldham, Elias
Lawson
19. PHOENIX
73 85 105 132 133 (136)(137) = 528
Jacob Bergren, Nathan Watt, Abner Lopez, Cody Guteidye,
Jonathan Garcia, Morgan Altman, Niels Wernicke
20. SOUTH SALEM
62 108 128 130 131 (138)(145) = 559
Andrew Colburn, Zack Chassman-Mcdonald, Aaron Stahr,
Tanner Stones, Elijah Schwartz, Jacob Angelo, Reuben Ernst
21. SISTERS
114 118 122 125 126 (142)(146) = 605
Trevor Hull, William Werts, Gus Gyorgyfalvy, Patrick Krevi,
Jamesyn Mendez, Jared Jefferies, Christopher Burdick
Page 1
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Junior Varsity Gold Boys ********
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 1 489 Angel Salazar Century 16:30.4
2 2 1696 Cj Cling South Eugene 16:57.7
3 3 880 George Grenham Grant 16:58.2
4 4 1721 Kyle Morrison South Eugene 17:02.3
5 5 1700 Jacob Cytrynbaum South Eugene 17:03.6
6 6 490 Drew Scott Century 17:08.9
7 7 1983 Robert Shannon Summit 17:15.2
8 8 1989 Benjamin Wasserman Summit 17:15.9
9 9 1624 Gabe Ohlsen Snohomish 17:19.9
10 10 1441 Roberto Rodriguez Salesian 17:24.1
11 11 1788 Jacob Lowe South Medford 17:25.0
12 12 1690 Aubrey Anderson South Eugene 17:26.4
13 13 1699 Eli Cytrynbaum South Eugene 17:27.3
14 14 493 Caleb Younk Century 17:27.8
15 15 1979 Keanan Naegele Summit 17:29.0
16 16 1968 Benjamin Johnson Summit 17:30.6
17 17 1719 Ryan McCullough South Eugene 17:30.9
18 18 851 Gabe Bader Grant 17:32.7
19 19 1625 Travis Phelps Snohomish 17:33.2
20 20 1718 Terry Leonard South Eugene 17:36.7
21 21 1792 Miles Moran South Medford 17:41.1
22 22 890 Cowan Jenkins Grant 17:41.5
23 1713 Robert Kalnbach South Eugene 17:43.0
24 23 374 Austin Snyder-Jews Bend 17:44.1
25 24 921 Ethan Shields Grant 17:47.4
26 25 2107 Joe Tadesse Union 17:48.2
27 1730 Brandon Sov South Eugene 17:48.4
28 26 1397 Cameron Friel Roseburg 17:49.8
29 27 484 Ryan Barclay Century 17:52.2
30 28 2094 Tyler Hansen Union 17:52.5
31 29 2242 Aiden Nelson Wilson 17:53.2
32 30 1964 Max Buchner Summit 17:53.5
33 31 1442 Nick Rosas Salesian 17:54.2
34 32 1025 Miguel Cuevas Hood River Valley 17:55.1
35 33 1029 Torbjoern Joerstad Hood River Valley 17:56.4
36 1711 Vincent Huynh-Watk South Eugene 17:57.3
37 34 1437 Samuel Andalon Salesian 17:59.2
38 35 1774 Tyler Bohn South Medford 17:59.9
39 36 1790 Kaleb Lowe South Medford 18:00.4
40 37 927 Steven Wiens Grant 18:00.7
41 38 2100 Alex Magee Union 18:03.3
42 39 1621 Doug Allen Snohomish 18:06.6
43 40 1623 Garrett McNeill Snohomish 18:07.0
44 41 1793 Lance Neville South Medford 18:07.3
45 42 2241 Keenan Murray Wilson 18:07.7
46 1693 Ian Bania South Eugene 18:08.3
47 43 1420 Zach Whitworth Roseburg 18:11.1
48 44 767 Cameron McMaster Forest Grove 18:11.8
49 45 1589 Keaten Mills Snohomish 18:12.2
50 46 1406 Wayne Jaworski Roseburg 18:12.7
51 47 370 Joseph Schwarz Bend 18:13.4
52 1691 Carson Atkin South Eugene 18:14.0
53 48 1438 Daniel Caracoza Salesian 18:15.7
54 49 1977 Zeb Millslagle Summit 18:17.6
55 50 1035 Nick Salter Hood River Valley 18:17.8
56 51 2257 Xavier Triplett Wilson 18:18.6
57 52 2015 John Miller The Dalles-Wahtonka 18:18.9
58 53 2009 Andy Felderman The Dalles-Wahtonka 18:21.8
59 54 1201 Arjan Baleswaran Mountain View 18:23.0
60 55 2099 Griffin Lake Union 18:23.6
61 56 897 Cole Madore Grant 18:23.9
62 57 1622 Aaron Leavens Snohomish 18:24.9
63 58 1444 Fuki Takamiya Salesian 18:25.1
64 59 329 Jack Armstrong Bend 18:25.8
65 60 378 Caleb Wenndorf Bend 18:26.0
66 61 1620 Kiyoshi Akazawa Snohomish 18:26.5
67 62 1828 Andrew Colburn South Salem 18:29.3
68 63 1970 Scott Kinkade Summit 18:30.9
69 64 487 Hao Pham Century 18:31.5
70 65 868 Chris Duval Grant 18:31.8
71 66 764 Derek Evers Forest Grove 18:32.3
72 67 1797 Elijah Shelton South Medford 18:32.7
73 1716 Leif Kytola South Eugene 18:33.9
74 68 492 Eric Valencia Century 18:34.1
75 69 1772 Gray Bastian South Medford 18:34.5
76 1697 Griffin Coleman South Eugene 18:35.0
77 70 1129 Will Manstrom Marist 18:36.9
78 71 1130 Jack McGaughey Marist 18:37.3
79 72 2103 Chad Richards Union 18:37.9
80 878 Sean Gillen Grant 18:39.8
81 73 1294 Jacob Bergren Phoenix 18:40.2
82 74 2224 Carter Crail Wilson 18:40.7
83 75 1213 Kevin McCartney Mountain View 18:41.0
84 76 2086 Luke Baker Union 18:41.6
85 77 2102 Brandon Reyes Union 18:42.5
86 2089 Jonny Collier Union 18:42.9
87 411 Corina Pop Centennial 18:44.9
88 78 2236 Weston Matlock Wilson 18:45.9
89 1975 Quintin McCoy Summit 18:46.7
90 1969 Andrew Jones Summit 18:47.6
91 79 1404 Ian James Roseburg 18:47.9
92 1714 Dev Saroop Khalsa South Eugene 18:48.3
93 1972 Parker Lewis Summit 18:48.6
94 80 1443 Jaziel Sanchez Salesian 18:48.9
95 81 554 Grant McCall Cleveland (or) 18:49.5
96 82 1214 Kyle McCartney Mountain View 18:49.8
97 83 1409 Soren Laney Roseburg 18:50.2
98 84 763 Randy Avendano Forest Grove 18:50.5
99 898 Cole Marshall Grant 18:50.9
100 887 Keaton Holt Grant 18:52.7
101 85 1302 Nathan Watt Phoenix 18:52.9
102 86 352 Jordan Irwin Bend 18:53.1
103 87 1039 Jesse Wiley Hood River Valley 18:55.2
104 88 341 Mathew Finney-Jord Bend 18:55.6
105 915 Kazuki Reents Grant 18:56.4
106 1781 Tristen Edwards South Medford 18:58.7
107 89 1218 Hamilton Vuu Mountain View 18:59.8
108 90 557 Kieran Moylan Cleveland (or) 19:00.2
109 91 765 Daniel Hernandez-K Forest Grove 19:00.4
110 1770 Cole Asman South Medford 19:01.7
111 92 1124 Cesare Bocci Marist 19:02.4
112 1701 Sean Davis South Eugene 19:03.0
113 93 1416 Luke Warren Roseburg 19:03.6
114 94 227 Eryl Kenner Ashland 19:04.5
115 895 Samuel Kowitch Grant 19:05.7
116 1705 Garrett Haley South Eugene 19:06.7
117 95 1206 Daniel Grimshaw Mountain View 19:07.0
118 1727 Kimbert Schlichtin South Eugene 19:07.5
119 96 486 Hassan Muse Century 19:08.9
120 1596 Alex Welch Snohomish 19:10.3
121 2104 Austin Seo Union 19:10.7
122 1773 Caleb Bell South Medford 19:10.9
123 97 550 Joel Hwee Cleveland (or) 19:13.1
124 491 Finn Sylwester Century 19:13.6
125 909 Gunnar Olson Grant 19:14.0
126 1782 Trigg Ethridge South Medford 19:14.4
127 98 1385 Dan Bishop Roseburg 19:14.7
128 99 2239 Ian Morgan Wilson 19:15.0
129 100 2225 Jackson Curtin Wilson 19:15.4
130 101 232 Justin Stamper Ashland 19:15.7
131 861 Ian Clark Grant 19:16.0
132 1988 Heath Ulrich Summit 19:16.3
133 485 Blake Cole Century 19:16.6
134 2229 Aiden Grimshaw Wilson 19:16.9
135 1050 Jason Elliott Hosanna Christian 19:17.6
136 1407 Alec Johnson Roseburg 19:17.9
137 102 335 Jacob Coats Bend 19:18.2
138 103 2020 Mitchell Waters The Dalles-Wahtonka 19:18.6
139 2105 Jackson Shinpaugh Union 19:18.9
140 1580 Michael Cooley Snohomish 19:19.7
141 2093 Yacine Guermali Union 19:21.7
142 104 225 Kevin Fletcher Ashland 19:22.6
143 105 1300 Abner Lopez Phoenix 19:23.2
144 1692 Alec Bania South Eugene 19:23.5
145 106 1202 Patrick Carroll Mountain View 19:23.8
146 1961 Riley Barrett Summit 19:24.1
147 859 Martin Chasehill Grant 19:24.5
148 107 229 Lewis Loutzenhiser Ashland 19:24.9
149 368 Cooper Rychlick Bend 19:25.2
150 1804 Nate Whitley South Medford 19:25.9
151 108 1858 Zack Chassman-Mcdo South Salem 19:26.4
152 358 Brendan Kirk Bend 19:27.1
153 109 755 Garret Stewart Forest Grove 19:27.5
154 1799 Toryn Stumpenhaus South Medford 19:28.0
155 379 Joshua Zachem Bend 19:28.6
156 919 Henry Schoonover Grant 19:29.7
157 1967 Camden Hammer Summit 19:30.6
158 110 769 Riley Stewart Forest Grove 19:31.3
159 1583 Mitchell Gibbs Snohomish 19:33.6
160 111 766 Matthew Johnson Forest Grove 19:34.5
161 1582 Evan Forys Snohomish 19:37.7
162 112 551 Tucker Johnson Cleveland (or) 19:38.3
163 113 1211 Connor Johnson Mountain View 19:38.6
164 2231 Alex Japport Wilson 19:38.9
165 1957 Blake Anderson Summit 19:39.6
166 114 1540 Trevor Hull Sisters 19:39.9
167 1703 Sage Fox South Eugene 19:40.3
168 1778 Nathan Case South Medford 19:40.6
169 115 2018 Ethan Shubert The Dalles-Wahtonka 19:40.8
170 116 226 Christian Hill Ashland 19:44.5
171 2240 Andres Mullen-Garz Wilson 19:44.8
172 1725 Seth Pickney South Eugene 19:45.5
173 117 1038 Rafael Villegas Hood River Valley 19:46.5
174 2226 Cameron Ellis Wilson 19:46.9
175 118 1545 William Werts Sisters 19:47.3
176 1798 Kimball Spencer South Medford 19:47.7
177 1803 Parker Warner South Medford 19:47.9
178 119 2021 Robert Westhafer The Dalles-Wahtonka 19:48.7
179 249 Tim Graves Astoria 19:49.2
180 1956 Alec Alldritt Summit 19:49.7
181 1391 Froylan Carrion Roseburg 19:49.9
182 889 Fischer Jemison Grant 19:50.3
183 926 Ben Ward-Dubois Grant 19:50.6
184 120 548 Nick Hart Cleveland (or) 19:51.2
185 1978 Abel Morgan Summit 19:52.6
186 121 1027 Daniel Fischer Hood River Valley 19:53.5
187 870 Jake Faha Grant 19:54.0
188 1785 Sam Ingledew South Medford 19:54.6
189 338 Alden Diehm Bend 19:54.9
190 371 Connor Scott Bend 19:55.1
191 1949 Ethan Axten Summit 19:55.4
192 1401 Evan Greek Roseburg 19:55.7
193 1962 Tyler Brees Summit 19:56.0
194 122 1539 Gus Gyorgyfalvy Sisters 19:56.3
195 866 Cole Domenico Grant 19:56.7
196 2261 Kyle Woodard Wilson 19:56.9
197 2222 Henry Bringenberg Wilson 19:57.2
198 123 1134 Alex Steele Marist 19:57.4
199 1388 Sean Brennan Roseburg 19:57.7
200 1724 Nate Parrish South Eugene 19:58.2
201 124 231 Jorge Sierra-Oldha Ashland 19:58.5
202 328 Quinten Anderson Bend 19:58.8
203 917 Kenny Regan Grant 19:59.4
204 125 1542 Patrick Krevi Sisters 19:59.7
205 1789 Josh Lowe South Medford 20:00.4
206 879 Nyles Green Grant 20:02.0
207 126 1543 Jamesyn Mendez Sisters 20:03.0
208 127 1032 Cole Osborn Hood River Valley 20:03.8
209 128 1862 Aaron Stahr South Salem 20:04.1
210 1219 Riley Willson Mountain View 20:04.3
211 1592 Conner Snow Snohomish 20:04.9
212 902 Christopher Midyet Grant 20:05.2
213 1398 Joshua Fuller Roseburg 20:05.7
214 893 Noah Jordan Grant 20:06.1
215 1695 Everett Brandt South Eugene 20:06.5
216 874 Isaac Gadberry Grant 20:06.9
217 361 Elias Pite Bend 20:07.8
218 1801 Stuart Tomlinson South Medford 20:08.2
219 129 2010 Murphy Goldsberry The Dalles-Wahtonka 20:08.5
220 1389 Rylan Burum Roseburg 20:08.9
221 2090 Andrew Darland Union 20:09.5
222 353 Connor Iverson Bend 20:09.8
223 867 Alex Duval Grant 20:10.1
224 1802 Simon Valdez South Medford 20:10.9
225 1786 Tim Ingledew South Medford 20:11.5
226 334 Ian Churchill Bend 20:11.9
227 882 William Haley Grant 20:12.3
228 1776 Gabe Brkich South Medford 20:12.7
229 130 1863 Tanner Stones South Salem 20:14.1
230 359 Sam Nelson Bend 20:19.8
231 1402 Marco Gutierrez Roseburg 20:20.1
232 131 1861 Elijah Schwartz South Salem 20:20.5
233 132 1299 Cody Guteidye Phoenix 20:21.0
234 133 1297 Jonathan Garcia Phoenix 20:21.6
235 885 Ethan Hess Grant 20:22.1
236 900 Owen McLaughin Grant 20:22.6
237 1726 Jake Sabbitt South Eugene 20:22.8
238 875 Duncan Gannicott Grant 20:23.6
239 1421 Erick Wonderly Roseburg 20:23.8
240 251 Jacob Kaup Astoria 20:25.2
241 892 Killian Jones Grant 20:25.6
242 2250 James Rutledge-Gor Wilson 20:26.3
243 1212 Alex Kuhn Mountain View 20:27.1
244 1731 Taite Stull South Eugene 20:27.5
245 2092 Dom Gianatassio Union 20:28.6
246 863 Owen Cooper Grant 20:31.0
247 134 2013 Joseph Linebarger The Dalles-Wahtonka 20:33.7
248 1985 Connor Steele Summit 20:35.4
249 1399 Cameron Gelo Roseburg 20:35.6
250 135 546 Adrian Gordon Cleveland (or) 20:35.7
251 1775 Justine Boringot South Medford 20:37.7
252 1021 Jacob Bromham Hood River Valley 20:38.4
253 136 1293 Morgan Altman Phoenix 20:38.7
254 137 1303 Niels Wernicke Phoenix 20:39.1
255 1481 Tyler Dodson Seaside 20:39.6
256 2251 Nathan Rutledge-Go Wilson 20:40.5
257 138 1857 Jacob Angelo South Salem 20:41.7
258 139 1135 Connor Weller Marist 20:42.2
259 337 Phillip Dacus Bend 20:42.6
260 852 Alejandro Barbosa Grant 20:43.2
261 140 540 Simon Brown Cleveland (or) 20:43.9
262 2221 Peter Behrens Wilson 20:45.3
263 363 Tanner Reeser Bend 20:46.4
264 1204 Thomas Fox Mountain View 20:46.7
265 1594 Connor Telford Snohomish 20:47.0
266 901 Alec McMahan Grant 20:47.4
267 2008 Ian Corey The Dalles-Wahtonka 20:47.9
268 1410 Lyle Lee Roseburg 20:49.3
269 894 Ryan Korn Grant 20:49.9
270 1973 Reece Marshall Summit 20:50.3
271 2219 Lukas Aberle Wilson 20:51.9
272 924 Owen Van Valkenbur Grant 20:53.6
273 1049 Daniel Cooper Hosanna Christian 20:54.3
274 1216 Michael Richards Mountain View 20:54.8
275 1780 Joe Crawford South Medford 20:55.0
276 1301 Lucas Stella Phoenix 20:55.2
277 1394 Jack Darland Roseburg 20:55.7
278 331 Josiah Bales Bend 20:58.8
279 881 Kounann Gullam Grant 20:59.1
280 2106 Braden Soika Union 21:00.7
281 2016 Chase Nagamatsu The Dalles-Wahtonka 21:03.1
282 141 1126 Kai Harper Marist 21:05.4
283 142 1541 Jared Jefferies Sisters 21:07.1
284 1203 Joshua Develle Mountain View 21:07.7
285 327 Cameron Alwes Bend 21:08.6
286 143 228 Elias Lawson Ashland 21:08.9
287 369 Raul Sanchez Bend 21:11.6
288 920 Marvin Sempreviro Grant 21:12.0
289 488 Colt Pierce Century 21:12.2
290 1023 Leo Castillo Hood River Valley 21:13.6
291 1205 Joshua Golphenee Mountain View 21:14.3
292 1408 Rylan Kronner Roseburg 21:14.6
293 1034 Ian Rand Hood River Valley 21:14.9
294 1031 Mason McDowell Hood River Valley 21:15.8
295 1706 Andy Ham South Eugene 21:18.3
296 1704 Matt Gerl South Eugene 21:19.0
297 364 Diego Rincon Bend 21:19.4
298 1779 Joel Centeno South Medford 21:20.1
299 913 Cassius Pettit Grant 21:20.4
300 1720 Nicholas Moll South Eugene 21:20.9
301 1217 Micah Smith Mountain View 21:21.2
302 906 Kyle Nerheim-Chere Grant 21:21.4
303 1729 Zain Shamsuddin South Eugene 21:21.6
304 858 Jack Casey Grant 21:22.3
305 2238 Mateo Minato Wilson 21:23.2
306 144 1127 Jack Kiesewetter Marist 21:23.5
307 342 Dakota Fletcher Bend 21:24.1
308 2234 Jesse Maack Wilson 21:28.4
309 2249 Cory Root Wilson 21:29.3
310 1125 Tyler Fechtel Marist 21:31.0
311 884 Sam Hehr Grant 21:32.4
312 1028 Troy Hewitt Hood River Valley 21:32.7
313 1597 Jared Weller Snohomish 21:34.3
314 357 Casey Keller Bend 21:35.1
315 1986 Conner Stillwell Summit 21:35.4
316 2007 Paul Clark The Dalles-Wahtonka 21:35.8
317 2258 James Trotter Wilson 21:37.4
318 1030 Cameron Marquez Hood River Valley 21:39.3
319 350 Brandon Howard Bend 21:40.6
320 1771 Timothy Bangs South Medford 21:43.0
321 145 1859 Reuben Ernst South Salem 21:44.5
322 355 Donovan Jividen Bend 21:46.9
323 348 Israel Hawley Bend 21:47.5
324 872 Noah Ford Grant 21:50.9
325 366 Wyatt Roemheld-Nic Bend 21:51.7
326 2017 Ming Ou The Dalles-Wahtonka 21:52.1
327 912 Hunter Perry Grant 21:52.5
328 250 Wyatt Holiday Astoria 21:52.9
329 1133 David Russo Marist 21:53.6
330 559 Scott Niman Cleveland (or) 21:54.1
331 1791 James McAdam South Medford 21:56.0
332 1959 Joel Arker Summit 21:57.8
333 1383 Shainen Bautista-O Roseburg 22:01.6
334 2091 Justin Esperto Union 22:02.3
335 372 Spencer Scott Bend 22:02.7
336 853 Gabriel Beller Grant 22:03.7
337 537 Taylor Acuña Cleveland (or) 22:09.9
338 252 Jared Rivera Astoria 22:12.2
339 146 1538 Christopher Burdic Sisters 22:12.4
340 1418 Christopher Wheele Roseburg 22:17.1
341 1390 Dylan Carnine Roseburg 22:19.4
342 567 Teddy Wyman Cleveland (or) 22:22.8
343 1414 Noah Stumbo Roseburg 22:23.9
344 849 Andrew Allen Grant 22:24.1
345 339 Keenan Dodge Bend 22:25.3
346 1384 Wesley Becherer Roseburg 22:26.3
347 354 Wyatt Jacobus Bend 22:27.7
348 362 James Pon Bend 22:28.3
349 345 Brandon Granger Bend 22:29.4
350 914 Eamon Quinn Grant 22:30.8
351 1974 Anthony Maton Summit 22:31.6
352 1796 Jason Ransom South Medford 22:31.8
353 2232 Ike Jockers Wilson 22:33.5
354 351 Damon Iraggi Bend 22:33.8
355 1980 Zachary Parsons Summit 22:34.0
356 1132 Tosten Peterson Marist 22:34.3
357 356 Avery Johnson Bend 22:35.8
358 1209 Chase Henkel Mountain View 22:37.4
359 856 Kyle Boyer Grant 22:37.9
360 1794 Cody Owens South Medford 22:41.8
361 2228 Samuel Fowler Wilson 22:42.2
362 862 Conrad Clemans Grant 22:42.6
363 1777 Michael Carlton South Medford 22:43.3
364 1400 Jon Gilbreath Roseburg 22:54.6
365 1784 Jordan Guevarra South Medford 22:58.6
366 2012 Peter Jubitz The Dalles-Wahtonka 23:00.5
367 2019 Killian Strasheim The Dalles-Wahtonka 23:05.8
368 365 Winter Robinson Bend 23:06.7
369 1128 Brennan Lilley Marist 23:30.2
370 854 Oscar Bernat Grant 23:30.4
371 565 Jake Warmflash Cleveland (or) 23:33.2
372 2256 Henry Strecker Wilson 23:33.2
373 2259 Riley Waugh Wilson 23:33.7
374 891 Ryne Johnson Grant 23:35.5
375 1403 Austin Harris Roseburg 23:42.0
376 1393 Dylan Cuatt Roseburg 23:43.7
377 547 Avi Halperin Cleveland (or) 23:46.9
378 343 Chris Fuller Bend 23:49.3
379 2235 Omar Massoudi Wilson 23:55.5
380 2227 Jake Familian Wilson 24:00.5
381 333 Kenneth Brown Bend 24:01.1
382 344 Cole Fuller Bend 24:05.0
383 2260 Raiden Westerman Wilson 24:07.1
384 860 Tristan Chester Grant 24:10.8
385 2237 Rowan McIntosh Wilson 24:11.6
386 2110 Sean Wilson Union 24:15.6
387 2109 Parker Twelves Union 24:26.9
388 1392 Lucas Childers Roseburg 24:31.9
389 2088 Branden Clarno Union 24:32.8
390 2244 Morgan Penk Wilson 24:39.9
391 1976 Levi Miller Summit 24:53.7
392 1963 Rasheed El Kassed Summit 24:56.7
393 2011 Daniel Hughes The Dalles-Wahtonka 25:02.6
394 2014 Max McClennan The Dalles-Wahtonka 25:04.0
395 2097 Nathan Hwang Union 25:10.5
396 1505 Scott Plampin Seaside 25:32.0
397 2245 Evan Ramey Wilson 25:40.7
398 558 Josiah Nguyen Cleveland (or) 26:07.8
399 538 Matthew Blender Cleveland (or) 26:16.7
400 549 Bridger Hayes-Latt Cleveland (or) 27:28.5
401 2230 Daniel Hurwitz Wilson 32:34.3
******** Junior Varsity Gold Girls ********
1. SUMMIT
1 5 6 9 10 (17) (21) = 31
Sarah Reeves, Connor Naegele, Jessica Cornett, Hailey
Polillo, Autumn Layden, Claire Parton, Emily Hyde
2. SOUTH EUGENE
7 8 11 13 14 (15) (16) = 53
Melina McClure, Parker Kolpin, Grace Pinckney, Emmalyn
Lindsey, Adrienne Banks, Brooke Hettick, Cara Hettick
3. SNOHOMISH
3 4 22 24 28 (37) (39) = 81
Shawna Krueger, Katie Brandvold, Callie Dahlberg, Elita
Tippett, Courtney Rogers, Julianna Lepoidevin, Brooklin
Pigg
4. BEND
12 20 23 25 36 (63) (70) = 116
Grace Perkins, Macey Burgess, Ashley Bruce, Janea
Schaumloeffel, Carly Moore, Tatyana Johnson, Anne Lodahl
5. SOUTH MEDFORD
18 26 27 31 47 (48) (58) = 149
Giana Pedrojetti, Emily Lemons, Emily Kinzig, Kaylene
Ritter, Courtney Naylor, Ella Richmond, Annie Watson
6. GRANT
19 33 35 38 40 (45) (60) = 165
Kamryn Hogan, Alyson Woolley, Madeleine Schult, Sophie
Wynde, Jordan Stoeber, Asa Dole, Oona Fisher Campbell
7. WILSON
32 41 43 49 52 (55) (56) = 217
Lillian Emerick, Ivy Schreiber, Constandina Brown, Caelan
Murray, Aurora Emmons, Makenna Hamilton, Iris Emerick
8. CENTURY
2 34 42 86 90 (93)(101) = 254
Braanna Weber, Celeste Montoya, Mira Gill, Maia Farris,
Briana Schellhaas, Anna Rasmussen, Melanie Trask
9. UNION
30 57 62 65 84 (85) (94) = 298
Misun Chong, Kindra Young, Megan Bailey, Emily Haslam,
Sofia Reyes, Kadie Renner, Mikayla Barney
10. MOLALLA
44 46 71 79 80 (96)(106) = 320
Cheyenne Hartland, Kayla Watkins, Josie Child, Kaitlyn
Baurer, Itzel Ramos, Rachel Borromeo, Jordan Potter
11. HOOD RIVER VALLEY
51 54 68 78 82 (89) (99) = 333
Abigail Kinoshita, Kainalu Bailey, Madison Freeman, Jenna
Powell, Marley Bloomster, Payton Rigert, Ellen Hudon
12. WASHOUGAL
29 50 53 100 103 (105) = 335
Hannah Wright, Megan Anderson, Sydney Hickey, Emma Boyle,
Gabby Harvey, Bekah Luthi
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Junior Varsity Gold Girls ********
13. CLEVELAND (OR)
59 64 67 72 87 (98)(102) = 349
Elexis Moyer, Emma Hausafus, Natalie Hwee, Hana Warmflash,
Amanda Kimball, Naomi Tsai, Carmen Melore
14. SOUTH SALEM
61 69 81 83 91 = 385
Anna Keller, Harmony Alvarez, Anna Leclerc, Mia Smith,
Monica La Joie
15. ROSEBURG
73 74 75 76 92 (95) (97) = 390
Kailee Dombrowski, Morgan Novak, Reesha Carnine, Sarah
Jaworski, Sarah Royce, Taylor Larson, Savannah Hansen
16. THE DALLES-WAHTONKA
66 77 88 104 109 = 444
Luisa Meyer, Tai Rogers, Hannah Weeks, Rebekah Kohltfarber,
Allie Wood
17. PHOENIX
107 108 110 111 112 = 548
Gwendolynne Moede, Ameyatzin Rojas, Kysa Wagner, Karina
Rodriguez, Robin O'Connor
Page 1
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Junior Varsity Gold Girls ********
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 1 1936 Sarah Reeves Summit 19:27.0
2 2 460 Braanna Weber Century 19:53.7
3 3 1574 Shawna Krueger Snohomish 19:56.7
4 4 1572 Katie Brandvold Snohomish 19:57.7
5 5 1933 Connor Naegele Summit 20:09.0
6 6 1917 Jessica Cornett Summit 20:09.7
7 7 1667 Melina McClure South Eugene 20:18.0
8 8 1663 Parker Kolpin South Eugene 20:22.7
9 9 1935 Hailey Polillo Summit 20:24.9
10 10 1927 Autumn Layden Summit 20:25.5
11 11 1673 Grace Pinckney South Eugene 20:32.1
12 12 305 Grace Perkins Bend 20:38.6
13 13 1665 Emmalyn Lindsey South Eugene 20:45.0
14 14 1645 Adrienne Banks South Eugene 20:46.4
15 15 1660 Brooke Hettick South Eugene 20:46.7
16 16 1661 Cara Hettick South Eugene 20:50.7
17 1680 Eleanor Thaler South Eugene 20:51.0
18 1677 Casey Sauter South Eugene 20:53.0
19 17 1934 Claire Parton Summit 20:54.2
20 18 1756 Giana Pedrojetti South Medford 20:57.4
21 19 794 Kamryn Hogan Grant 21:00.0
22 20 267 Macey Burgess Bend 21:05.1
23 21 1924 Emily Hyde Summit 21:05.8
24 22 1573 Callie Dahlberg Snohomish 21:07.8
25 23 266 Ashley Bruce Bend 21:08.1
26 1943 Camille Stillwell Summit 21:12.4
27 24 1578 Elita Tippett Snohomish 21:25.4
28 25 309 Janea Schaumloeffe Bend 21:26.2
29 26 1753 Emily Lemons South Medford 21:28.2
30 27 1751 Emily Kinzig South Medford 21:30.9
31 1942 Meri Smiley Summit 21:37.3
32 28 1577 Courtney Rogers Snohomish 21:38.6
33 1931 Olivia Moehl Summit 21:42.3
34 1648 Victoria Boechler South Eugene 21:43.2
35 29 2142 Hannah Wright Washougal 21:43.8
36 1682 Grace Youngblood South Eugene 21:50.3
37 1646 Dana Bean South Eugene 21:51.3
38 30 2064 Misun Chong Union 21:53.5
39 31 1758 Kaylene Ritter South Medford 21:56.8
40 32 2165 Lillian Emerick Wilson 21:57.1
41 33 840 Alyson Woolley Grant 21:58.6
42 34 456 Celeste Montoya Century 21:59.9
43 1681 Melissa Wang South Eugene 22:00.7
44 35 826 Madeleine Schult Grant 22:01.9
45 36 297 Carly Moore Bend 22:02.7
46 37 1575 Julianna Lepoidevi Snohomish 22:03.3
47 38 841 Sophie Wynde Grant 22:03.9
48 39 1576 Brooklin Pigg Snohomish 22:07.2
49 40 832 Jordan Stoeber Grant 22:09.7
50 1923 Sadie Gorman Summit 22:09.9
51 41 2198 Ivy Schreiber Wilson 22:13.2
52 1655 Lauren Finkelstein South Eugene 22:14.8
53 42 454 Mira Gill Century 22:15.9
54 1654 Hannah Eshelman South Eugene 22:16.6
55 43 2155 Constandina Brown Wilson 22:16.8
56 44 1180 Cheyenne Hartland Molalla 22:21.5
57 1914 Isabelle Barrett Summit 22:22.4
58 45 781 Asa Dole Grant 22:23.0
59 1932 Elizabeth Morgan Summit 22:25.1
60 46 1183 Kayla Watkins Molalla 22:28.0
61 47 1755 Courtney Naylor South Medford 22:29.0
62 48 1757 Ella Richmond South Medford 22:30.3
63 1678 Hayley Sky South Eugene 22:32.5
64 1509 Betsy Ausman Sisters 22:34.5
65 49 2185 Caelan Murray Wilson 22:35.3
66 50 2136 Megan Anderson Washougal 22:36.0
67 51 1009 Abigail Kinoshita Hood River Valley 22:38.6
68 52 2167 Aurora Emmons Wilson 22:42.4
69 1600 Lora Burke Snohomish 22:44.7
70 53 2139 Sydney Hickey Washougal 22:46.1
71 54 1002 Kainalu Bailey Hood River Valley 22:49.8
72 55 2171 Makenna Hamilton Wilson 22:50.7
73 1510 McKenzie Banks Sisters 22:53.7
74 56 2164 Iris Emerick Wilson 22:57.5
75 57 2078 Kindra Young Union 22:58.0
76 58 1761 Annie Watson South Medford 22:59.1
77 1938 Jaydra Rotolante Summit 23:00.1
78 59 519 Elexis Moyer Cleveland (or) 23:01.1
79 60 784 Oona Fisher Campbe Grant 23:02.1
80 1656 Abbey Fleming South Eugene 23:02.8
81 61 1824 Anna Keller South Salem 23:04.5
82 62 2061 Megan Bailey Union 23:06.6
83 63 285 Tatyana Johnson Bend 23:06.8
84 1612 Sidney Watt Snohomish 23:09.4
85 64 506 Emma Hausafus Cleveland (or) 23:10.0
86 1913 Mickel Allred Summit 23:10.2
87 1674 Katherine Quillin South Eugene 23:15.0
88 65 2067 Emily Haslam Union 23:17.2
89 66 2023 Luisa Meyer The Dalles-Wahtonka 23:17.5
90 812 Chloe Omelchuck Grant 23:19.4
91 67 510 Natalie Hwee Cleveland (or) 23:23.8
92 1671 Hannah O'Sullivan South Eugene 23:24.0
93 68 1007 Madison Freeman Hood River Valley 23:24.9
94 837 Caroline Walter Grant 23:25.5
95 2158 Julia Coleman Wilson 23:26.0
96 69 1819 Harmony Alvarez South Salem 23:27.6
97 1742 Erika Adams South Medford 23:31.2
98 70 287 Anne Lodahl Bend 23:33.2
99 792 Abby Hauth Grant 23:36.0
100 312 Ashlee Schutte Bend 23:38.7
101 71 1178 Josie Child Molalla 23:40.2
102 72 528 Hana Warmflash Cleveland (or) 23:41.5
103 2150 Julia Bainbridge Wilson 23:44.0
104 1916 Madison Brown Summit 23:45.3
105 1743 Hannah Case South Medford 23:45.8
106 291 Amanda Mahaney Bend 23:46.8
107 284 Sofia Johansen Bend 23:51.6
108 1948 Devin Wicker Summit 23:52.6
109 73 1358 Kailee Dombrowski Roseburg 23:53.0
110 839 Millie Williams Grant 23:54.9
111 265 Siena Brody-Heine Bend 23:55.2
112 283 Kate Hodson Bend 23:56.5
113 74 1367 Morgan Novak Roseburg 23:57.2
114 75 1353 Reesha Carnine Roseburg 23:59.6
115 1744 Kali Curtis South Medford 24:00.9
116 76 1362 Sarah Jaworski Roseburg 24:02.2
117 77 2024 Tai Rogers The Dalles-Wahtonka 24:02.7
118 819 Eva Pozarycki Grant 24:04.9
119 795 Ally Jeidy Grant 24:06.3
120 78 1011 Jenna Powell Hood River Valley 24:07.7
121 1946 Allison Timms Summit 24:11.6
122 1513 McKenna Marshall Sisters 24:13.0
123 1512 Devry Grace Sisters 24:14.0
124 793 Sophie Hauth Grant 24:14.3
125 79 1176 Kaitlyn Baurer Molalla 24:14.5
126 1922 Lauren Gallivan Summit 24:16.9
127 80 1182 Itzel Ramos Molalla 24:17.9
128 2202 Eleanor Stein Wilson 24:18.8
129 81 1842 Anna Leclerc South Salem 24:19.2
130 82 1003 Marley Bloomster Hood River Valley 24:19.9
131 804 Emily Mevis Grant 24:20.1
132 83 1844 Mia Smith South Salem 24:21.5
133 806 Isabel Moore Grant 24:22.5
134 84 2075 Sofia Reyes Union 24:22.8
135 289 Melissa Lorenz Bend 24:26.1
136 85 2074 Kadie Renner Union 24:27.5
137 2208 Ashley Wilson Wilson 24:33.6
138 86 453 Maia Farris Century 24:35.0
139 811 Emily Nims-Fournie Grant 24:36.2
140 1921 Brooke Frey Summit 24:37.5
141 1748 Kayela Geiszler South Medford 24:39.1
142 2199 Kate Schulte Wilson 24:39.3
143 288 Emma Lodahl Bend 24:40.3
144 2172 Natalie Jenkins Wilson 24:43.3
145 286 Logan Kadlecik Bend 24:43.8
146 1747 Jessica Foster South Medford 24:45.2
147 87 513 Amanda Kimball Cleveland (or) 24:47.3
148 1610 Haley Snellgrove Snohomish 24:52.1
149 301 Mary Pantenberg Bend 24:52.7
150 2182 Kenna Meinhart Wilson 24:55.3
151 88 2025 Hannah Weeks The Dalles-Wahtonka 24:57.4
152 2210 Maris Yurdana Wilson 24:59.9
153 89 1012 Payton Rigert Hood River Valley 25:00.4
154 1746 Christina Duarte South Medford 25:01.0
155 90 459 Briana Schellhaas Century 25:01.4
156 2147 Harriet Adkins Wilson 25:02.0
157 91 1825 Monica La Joie South Salem 25:03.1
158 92 1369 Sarah Royce Roseburg 25:05.6
159 798 Gillian Knapp Grant 25:06.2
160 823 Allison Riggs Grant 25:08.2
161 93 458 Anna Rasmussen Century 25:13.5
162 797 Matilda Klopfenste Grant 25:19.0
163 94 2062 Mikayla Barney Union 25:19.2
164 95 1364 Taylor Larson Roseburg 25:19.6
165 96 1177 Rachel Borromeo Molalla 25:21.8
166 1940 Mikayla Shelton Summit 25:29.5
167 2194 Clare Riley Wilson 25:31.1
168 97 1360 Savannah Hansen Roseburg 25:33.8
169 274 Geneva Diepenheim Bend 25:34.2
170 2207 Nina Vanspeybroeck Wilson 25:37.1
171 2071 Kayli McKinney Union 25:40.0
172 2068 Adaline Lee Union 25:41.0
173 1356 Alexandra Di Rezze Roseburg 25:41.7
174 356 Avery Johnson Bend 25:42.5
175 306 Sydney Platsman Bend 25:43.2
176 2076 Jasmine Ross Union 25:45.6
177 822 Jenna Richards Grant 25:46.5
178 279 Aislin Goldrick Bend 25:47.1
179 98 525 Naomi Tsai Cleveland (or) 25:47.5
180 830 Amira Smith Grant 25:47.7
181 269 McKenna Campbell Bend 25:48.8
182 808 Maya Nabipoor Grant 25:51.9
183 817 Grace Peyerwold Grant 25:52.7
184 1647 Amelia Bineham South Eugene 25:56.9
185 834 Beth Thomas Grant 26:00.1
186 1920 Kirsten Farner Summit 26:00.4
187 1937 Mikayla Reuter Summit 26:02.9
188 99 1008 Ellen Hudon Hood River Valley 26:03.4
189 770 Julia Andrus Grant 26:03.8
190 1355 Courtney Dean Roseburg 26:04.0
191 294 Caitlyn McConnell Bend 26:07.1
192 2197 Maddie Samkutty Wilson 26:10.5
193 813 Emma Palin Grant 26:11.0
194 2169 Emma Fale-Olsen Wilson 26:11.6
195 296 Elizabeth McKnight Bend 26:13.4
196 778 Rachel Cole Grant 26:16.6
197 1374 Crysten Wheeler Roseburg 26:19.7
198 1676 Skylar Roach South Eugene 26:20.1
199 2206 Madeline Vanspeybr Wilson 26:22.1
200 1760 Kaitlyn Tosh South Medford 26:23.2
201 2178 Emily Larson Wilson 26:23.5
202 1925 Brandeen Jacobson Summit 26:24.3
203 262 Alexis Bonn Bend 26:25.7
204 1939 Sarah Sall Summit 26:28.0
205 1750 Megan Hungerford South Medford 26:33.0
206 1919 Martine Eidem Summit 26:34.2
207 801 Ashley Lindstedt Grant 26:34.9
208 1675 Mercedes Reynoso South Eugene 26:35.7
209 814 Georgia Paulk Grant 26:35.9
210 2149 Sucdi Ahmed Wilson 26:37.6
211 2174 Annalise Keller Wilson 26:38.7
212 293 Justine McClay Bend 26:39.7
213 1745 Antje Devos South Medford 26:40.0
214 2153 Tianmai Bishop Wilson 26:42.4
215 304 Whitney Penington Bend 26:46.8
216 1372 Dora Totoian Roseburg 26:47.8
217 1649 Julia Chou South Eugene 26:49.7
218 100 2125 Emma Boyle Washougal 26:51.9
219 101 483 Melanie Trask Century 26:54.9
220 278 Regan Fehrenbacher Bend 26:55.7
221 772 Lena Bartels Grant 27:03.5
222 1679 Ganell Snocker South Eugene 27:04.6
223 2166 Estee Emlen Wilson 27:08.7
224 102 514 Carmen Melore Cleveland (or) 27:09.3
225 2191 Katy Piwonka Wilson 27:10.6
226 1658 Jill Hansen South Eugene 27:11.0
227 103 2127 Gabby Harvey Washougal 27:12.9
228 773 Megan Brown Grant 27:14.1
229 1915 Teresa Gunnels Summit 27:16.6
230 1351 Laura Applebaum Roseburg 27:22.1
231 104 2022 Rebekah Kohltfarbe The Dalles-Wahtonka 27:26.5
232 308 Elise Ryan Bend 27:28.2
233 1662 Julia Howe South Eugene 27:29.9
234 1944 Kristen Strom Summit 27:32.0
235 787 Quinn Gallagher Grant 27:32.3
236 105 2128 Bekah Luthi Washougal 27:37.1
237 270 Rona Campbell Bend 27:41.2
238 1930 Brianna Marderos Summit 27:43.7
239 1668 Isabel McCullum South Eugene 27:50.5
240 106 1181 Jordan Potter Molalla 28:01.5
241 1929 Sydney Mansour Summit 28:09.4
242 783 Lily Epstein Grant 28:12.4
243 1754 Micaela Levesque South Medford 28:19.9
244 2072 Allyson Mertz Union 28:20.4
245 2152 Gillian Belgique Wilson 28:21.2
246 2177 Anna Larson Wilson 28:26.3
247 107 1279 Gwendolynne Moede Phoenix 28:28.9
248 1357 Sabrina Di Rezze Roseburg 28:40.8
249 108 1282 Ameyatzin Rojas Phoenix 28:46.9
250 277 Annabelle Farina Bend 28:53.6
251 1366 Sakulsakpinit Nawa Roseburg 29:07.8
252 2073 Brittni Plummer Union 29:08.2
253 2157 Emma Buttenhoff Wilson 29:12.8
254 2188 Courtney Olson Wilson 29:15.2
255 1352 Taylor Brooks Roseburg 29:21.2
256 260 Isabell Abt Bend 29:23.6
257 109 2026 Allie Wood The Dalles-Wahtonka 29:25.0
258 319 London West Bend 29:26.0
259 282 Breanne Hodgson Bend 29:30.6
260 268 Kyriel Butler Bend 29:32.3
261 2180 Cassia McIntyre Wilson 29:42.7
262 807 Jazmin Moreno Grant 29:49.7
263 110 1284 Kysa Wagner Phoenix 29:54.6
264 480 Cecilia Mazhary-Cl Century 30:01.7
265 1912 Brianna Absalon Summit 30:06.3
266 1491 Kara Ipson Seaside 30:32.5
267 307 Alexis Rastovich Bend 31:06.0
268 2065 Danielle Davis Union 31:08.0
269 1370 Jessica Sandoval Roseburg 31:16.1
270 2186 Brianne Nem Wilson 31:17.2
271 481 Elizabeth Ruis Century 31:20.3
272 1006 Erika Enriquez Hood River Valley 31:29.1
273 1010 Bailey Murahashi Hood River Valley 31:40.3
274 313 Isabelle Selman Bend 32:01.2
275 295 Heather McCoy Bend 32:11.3
276 791 Sarah Hamilton Grant 32:16.6
277 786 Libby Friedman Grant 32:26.9
278 2183 Goshina Meman Wilson 32:32.8
279 833 Lael Tate Grant 32:50.6
280 111 1281 Karina Rodriguez Phoenix 33:10.8
281 2179 Emily Mann Wilson 33:39.7
282 112 1280 Robin O'Connor Phoenix 33:55.1
283 2196 Shelby Rosenfeld Wilson 34:39.8
284 1493 Caroline Kotson Seaside 34:40.2
285 2148 Rachel Agon Wilson 35:56.1
286 2203 Christina Strahm Wilson 36:44.4
287 829 Taylor Skye Grant 37:11.5
288 2170 Kaylee Green Wilson 37:14.1
******** Junior Varsity Silver Boys ********
1. COLUMBIA
3 4 6 8 9 (17) (21) = 30
Jared Melton, Jayden Andrews, Stephen Thurgood, Sterling
Jones, Tyler Whiting, Merritt Graham, Bradley Mitchell
2. KLAMATH UNION
1 2 12 15 19 (23) (24) = 49
Miguel Silva, Manuel Castandeda, Graham Van Geem, David
Marsden, Stephen Paul, Ronan Rutherford-Swan, Patrick
Budden
3. CENTRAL CATHOLIC
11 18 22 26 28 (29) (51) = 105
Alex Kilhefner, Matthew McCausland, Finn O'Rourke, Owen
Riley, Nick Jamison, John Ozyjowski, Henry Kruell
4. EVERGREEN-VANCOUVER
10 14 16 31 35 (54) (60) = 106
Parker Truax, Isaac Apaez, Porter Goold, Devin McDonald,
Cole Johnson, Zac Messner, Ryan Long
5. CROOK COUNTY
13 25 27 39 57 (81) (92) = 161
Blake George, Connor Chaney, Michael Seyl, Dustin Seyl,
Stephen Dalton, Reilly Connolly, Chad Disjardine
6. HOCKINSON
7 33 40 43 44 (80) (97) = 167
Kyle Peterson, Owen Deschand, Demitre Rodriques, Landon
Gullberg, Weston Gullberg, Matthew Phillips, Conner Cluff
7. DALLAS
5 32 37 49 50 (53) (86) = 173
Thain Irwin, Caleb Gabriel, Matt Ashford, Josh Naughton,
Scotty Dunagan, Kalen Schmidt, Seth Smithson
8. MILWAUKIE
34 36 38 45 46 (47) (52) = 199
Trey Edwards, Anthony Flynn, Josiah Simon, Austin
Dongvillo, Trevor Whisman, Ben Davis, Ian Diebert
9. WASHOUGAL
20 30 59 65 67 (101) = 241
Jacob Bowen, Gabe Groom, Blake Roberts, Jacob Smart, Isaac
Harvey, Nigel Little
10. CENTURY
41 55 61 62 64 (75) (89) = 283
Dj Moore, Devin Scheradella, Eric Jenson, Corin Salisbury,
Sean Tellvik, Deryk Patraw, Kevin North
11. NORTH SALEM
42 48 69 70 82 (98) = 311
Javier Diaz, Gerardo Fernandez, Lenny Flores, Caleb
Martinez-Lopez, Mason Large, J.C. Zeigler
12. MADISON
56 68 73 83 87 = 367
Jeff Morris, Owen Welch, Jarod Morrow, Brock Altig, Jack
Caldwell
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Junior Varsity Silver Boys ********
13. WOODLAND
63 71 74 84 93 (94) (95) = 385
Trent Logan, Andrew Templin, Thomas Viner, Josiah Renner,
Devin Rice, William Trevena, Tyrelle Massey
14. SCAPPOOSE
58 76 79 90 96 (103)(104) = 399
Logan Ross, Steven Wells, Johnny Kang, Scotty Redpath,
Scotty Johnson, Nick Ogle, Chase Pixley
15. SOUTH SALEM
66 85 88 91 99 = 429
Zari Crier, Alec Scott, Simon Nielsen, Zac Barley, Jesus
Gonzalez
15. SISTERS
72 77 78 100 102 (105) = 429
Logan Calmettes, Pierce Wehrke, Peter Lund, Halston
Sellentin, Seth Bouris, Seth Roy
Page 1
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Junior Varsity Silver Boys ********
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 1 1064 Miguel Silva Klamath Union 17:36.4
2 2 1057 Manuel Castandeda Klamath Union 18:01.9
3 3 595 Jared Melton Columbia 18:06.0
4 4 589 Jayden Andrews Columbia 18:11.8
5 5 671 Thain Irwin Dallas 18:17.2
6 6 603 Stephen Thurgood Columbia 18:20.8
7 7 989 Kyle Peterson Hockinson 18:21.0
8 8 593 Sterling Jones Columbia 18:27.9
9 9 604 Tyler Whiting Columbia 18:28.9
10 10 725 Parker Truax Evergreen-Vancouver 18:34.1
11 11 433 Alex Kilhefner Central Catholic 18:37.1
12 12 1065 Graham Van Geem Klamath Union 18:38.8
13 13 643 Blake George Crook County 18:40.4
14 14 714 Isaac Apaez Evergreen-Vancouver 18:50.1
15 15 1060 David Marsden Klamath Union 18:51.3
16 16 717 Porter Goold Evergreen-Vancouver 18:51.6
17 17 591 Merritt Graham Columbia 18:52.4
18 18 439 Matthew McCausland Central Catholic 18:53.3
19 19 1062 Stephen Paul Klamath Union 18:55.3
20 20 2129 Jacob Bowen Washougal 19:00.3
21 249 Tim Graves Astoria 19:01.7
22 21 596 Bradley Mitchell Columbia 19:02.4
23 22 442 Finn O'Rourke Central Catholic 19:05.8
24 23 1063 Ronan Rutherford-S Klamath Union 19:12.4
25 24 1056 Patrick Budden Klamath Union 19:12.7
26 598 Eric Perry Columbia 19:15.3
27 211 David Yao Archbishop Murphy 19:32.3
28 25 639 Connor Chaney Crook County 19:33.3
29 26 445 Owen Riley Central Catholic 19:36.4
30 601 Keven Steele Columbia 19:43.5
31 27 650 Michael Seyl Crook County 19:46.0
32 28 432 Nick Jamison Central Catholic 19:51.9
33 29 443 John Ozyjowski Central Catholic 19:52.3
34 594 Clayton Kreps Columbia 19:52.5
35 30 2131 Gabe Groom Washougal 19:56.5
36 31 721 Devin McDonald Evergreen-Vancouver 19:56.7
37 209 Charles McDonald Archbishop Murphy 19:57.0
38 210 Jonathan Reed Archbishop Murphy 19:57.6
39 597 Luca Ossi Columbia 20:01.2
40 32 670 Caleb Gabriel Dallas 20:02.5
41 33 983 Owen Deschand Hockinson 20:04.1
42 34 1152 Trey Edwards Milwaukie 20:05.0
43 35 718 Cole Johnson Evergreen-Vancouver 20:05.7
44 36 1153 Anthony Flynn Milwaukie 20:05.9
45 37 667 Matt Ashford Dallas 20:06.5
46 38 1158 Josiah Simon Milwaukie 20:08.9
47 602 Kasen Thorne Columbia 20:09.9
48 39 649 Dustin Seyl Crook County 20:12.5
49 40 991 Demitre Rodriques Hockinson 20:13.4
50 41 467 Dj Moore Century 20:14.3
51 42 1246 Javier Diaz North Salem 20:15.8
52 43 984 Landon Gullberg Hockinson 20:21.1
53 44 985 Weston Gullberg Hockinson 20:22.2
54 1058 Nick Haupt Klamath Union 20:22.7
55 599 Collin Rawlings Columbia 20:26.1
56 45 1151 Austin Dongvillo Milwaukie 20:27.7
57 46 1159 Trevor Whisman Milwaukie 20:30.8
58 47 1149 Ben Davis Milwaukie 20:31.8
59 48 1247 Gerardo Fernandez North Salem 20:35.5
60 49 673 Josh Naughton Dallas 20:38.1
61 50 668 Scotty Dunagan Dallas 20:39.9
62 399 Brian Celestino Centennial 20:44.6
63 51 434 Henry Kruell Central Catholic 20:46.5
64 52 1150 Ian Diebert Milwaukie 20:51.7
65 53 674 Kalen Schmidt Dallas 20:52.1
66 208 Roman Hagge Archbishop Murphy 20:54.8
67 54 722 Zac Messner Evergreen-Vancouver 20:55.2
68 55 471 Devin Scheradella Century 20:55.6
69 56 1085 Jeff Morris Madison 20:55.9
70 57 641 Stephen Dalton Crook County 20:56.2
71 58 1461 Logan Ross Scappoose 21:01.1
72 1055 Benji Belsky Klamath Union 21:02.5
73 435 James Mai Central Catholic 21:03.6
74 59 2134 Blake Roberts Washougal 21:04.2
75 953 Garet Calavan Hillsboro 21:04.6
76 60 720 Ryan Long Evergreen-Vancouver 21:07.3
77 61 464 Eric Jenson Century 21:08.3
78 62 470 Corin Salisbury Century 21:08.8
79 576 John House Cleveland (wa) 21:09.1
80 441 Tj Nilan Central Catholic 21:11.6
81 63 2325 Trent Logan Woodland 21:22.4
82 64 473 Sean Tellvik Century 21:26.7
83 65 2135 Jacob Smart Washougal 21:27.2
84 1059 Andrew Larson Klamath Union 21:28.9
85 66 1829 Zari Crier South Salem 21:31.4
86 67 2132 Isaac Harvey Washougal 21:35.3
87 406 Eric Duong Centennial 21:40.3
88 68 1087 Owen Welch Madison 21:40.9
89 69 1248 Lenny Flores North Salem 21:44.2
90 70 1252 Caleb Martinez-Lop North Salem 21:44.9
91 388 Andrew George Cascade Christian 21:46.2
92 71 2332 Andrew Templin Woodland 21:46.8
93 579 Gerald Tolentino Cleveland (wa) 21:47.2
94 72 1516 Logan Calmettes Sisters 21:48.5
95 446 Keegan Ryan Central Catholic 21:49.7
96 600 John Schulkins Columbia 21:53.8
97 73 1086 Jarod Morrow Madison 21:54.0
98 74 2334 Thomas Viner Woodland 21:57.3
99 75 469 Deryk Patraw Century 21:57.7
100 76 1462 Steven Wells Scappoose 21:58.2
101 77 1523 Pierce Wehrke Sisters 21:58.8
102 78 1518 Peter Lund Sisters 21:59.2
103 79 1453 Johnny Kang Scappoose 22:00.1
104 575 Michael Chan Cleveland (wa) 22:05.8
105 80 990 Matthew Phillips Hockinson 22:06.4
106 590 Zach Arnold Columbia 22:09.5
107 81 640 Reilly Connolly Crook County 22:10.0
108 716 Alejandro Gonzalez Evergreen-Vancouver 22:10.8
109 82 1251 Mason Large North Salem 22:11.1
110 83 1079 Brock Altig Madison 22:11.8
111 592 Kaleb Harper Columbia 22:12.8
112 719 Justin Lefever Evergreen-Vancouver 22:19.0
113 437 Eric Manning Central Catholic 22:23.6
114 84 2330 Josiah Renner Woodland 22:27.4
115 1874 Gavin Capelle St Helens 22:41.0
116 1155 Dante Meade Milwaukie 22:42.2
117 85 1834 Alec Scott South Salem 22:44.3
118 86 675 Seth Smithson Dallas 22:45.0
119 87 1082 Jack Caldwell Madison 22:45.8
120 958 Michael Threlfall Hillsboro 22:51.1
121 387 Matthew Dunlap Cascade Christian 22:51.4
122 428 Theo Davis Central Catholic 22:57.7
123 1871 Jared Barley St Helens 22:59.6
124 431 John Hallman Central Catholic 23:02.6
125 88 1833 Simon Nielsen South Salem 23:04.4
126 1336 Aris Kitchen Redmond 23:06.1
127 669 Alex Frey Dallas 23:19.8
128 723 Charles Sarensen Evergreen-Vancouver 23:21.5
129 89 468 Kevin North Century 23:21.8
130 90 1460 Scotty Redpath Scappoose 23:24.1
131 91 1826 Zac Barley South Salem 23:26.3
132 450 Jason Wong Central Catholic 23:26.5
133 1875 Josh Ferrell St Helens 23:30.6
134 1156 Devin Meade Milwaukie 23:32.1
135 92 642 Chad Disjardine Crook County 23:33.9
136 93 2331 Devin Rice Woodland 23:35.3
137 94 2333 William Trevena Woodland 23:43.8
138 1335 Joel Belli Redmond 23:51.3
139 95 2327 Tyrelle Massey Woodland 23:55.6
140 96 1452 Scotty Johnson Scappoose 24:07.9
141 97 981 Conner Cluff Hockinson 24:08.4
142 1061 Jose Ortega Klamath Union 24:09.4
143 98 1253 J.C. Zeigler North Salem 24:09.6
144 465 Nic Jones Century 24:11.7
145 99 1831 Jesus Gonzalez South Salem 24:13.3
146 952 David Bailey Hillsboro 24:20.1
147 2324 Aaron Kitchen Woodland 24:23.4
148 715 Adrian Davis Evergreen-Vancouver 24:26.3
149 1171 Emmett Copher Molalla 24:29.4
150 322 Sarah Curran Bend 24:43.9
151 407 Ershad Hazrati Centennial 25:14.3
152 100 1522 Halston Sellentin Sisters 25:14.5
153 955 T J Kennedy Hillsboro 25:21.1
154 986 Alex Ko Hockinson 25:35.0
155 101 2133 Nigel Little Washougal 25:36.7
156 102 1515 Seth Bouris Sisters 25:38.3
157 463 James Herriot Century 25:46.5
158 103 1457 Nick Ogle Scappoose 25:56.0
159 104 1458 Chase Pixley Scappoose 26:20.0
160 1459 Tristan Pixley Scappoose 26:33.4
161 105 1521 Seth Roy Sisters 26:43.5
162 1184 Noah Klein Molalla 26:55.8
163 2323 Curtis Ford Woodland 29:00.7
164 2319 Emilio Avelar Woodland 34:46.3
******** Junior Varsity Silver Girls ********
1. FOREST GROVE
1 2 5 7 8 (10) (19) = 23
Tara Campbell, Nina Arciniega, Abigail Dillavou, Brittany
Pitarresi, Esther Harris, Emily Parker, Ashley Cook
2. DALLAS
4 6 12 14 15 (17) (40) = 51
Bailey Merager, Clothilde Fontaine, Hannah Johnson, Anne
Barrientos, Veera Nurminen, Marissa Brewen, Robyn Weiser
3. MOUNTAIN VIEW
3 11 18 30 33 (50) (55) = 95
Merrideth McDowell, Krissy White, Maureen Mullally,
Kathryn Leland, Elise Llafet, Amanda Gustafson, Ruth Heuer
4. EVERGREEN-VANCOUVER
16 20 21 23 24 (29) (35) = 104
Jamilah Harper, Jessabel Delgado, Emily Gheorghies, Kaci
Finney, Trista Marchel, Liza Mikhaylova, Natalie Espino
5. SOUTH SALEM
9 25 28 34 38 (41) (51) = 134
Maddy Wadkins, Keara Haack, Molly Balmer, Charlotte Volk,
Sophia Bashey, Jillian Studer, Olivia Ham-Marsh
6. NORTH SALEM
13 22 32 36 52 (53) (56) = 155
Isabella Piccini, Carman Yarnell, Ayla Zeigler, Bryanna
Smith, Rose McKamey, Serina Tern, Annalisa Urrea
7. SCAPPOOSE
27 31 37 39 44 (49) (54) = 178
Lisbeth Melgar, Clare Kessi, Darian Miller, Lauren
Herscovitz, Maria Melgar, Macy Gray, Emily Scherdnik
8. COLUMBIA
26 42 43 45 46 (47) (48) = 202
Julia Burgess, Kylee Horsley, Tialyr Holloway, Tori King,
Jessica Thurgood, Camille Barthlome, Makenna Thurgood
Page 1
GEORGE FOX CLASSIC 2013
Willamette Mission Park==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 12,2013
******** Junior Varsity Silver Girls ********
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ================== =================== =======
1 577 Deqa Mumin Cleveland (wa) 21:38.4
2 1 743 Tara Campbell Forest Grove 22:05.3
3 2 742 Nina Arciniega Forest Grove 22:30.9
4 3 1225 Merrideth McDowell Mountain View 22:34.6
5 4 683 Bailey Merager Dallas 22:44.4
6 5 745 Abigail Dillavou Forest Grove 22:55.9
7 6 679 Clothilde Fontaine Dallas 22:58.7
8 7 748 Brittany Pitarresi Forest Grove 23:07.3
9 8 746 Esther Harris Forest Grove 23:13.9
10 9 1847 Maddy Wadkins South Salem 23:17.4
11 414 Carrie Bean Centennial 23:31.0
12 10 747 Emily Parker Forest Grove 23:34.5
13 214 Kacey Moore Archbishop Murphy 23:50.8
14 410 Zuri Herrijon-Gonz Centennial 23:52.5
15 11 1227 Krissy White Mountain View 23:59.2
16 397 Calissa Penn Cascade Christian 24:04.7
17 12 680 Hannah Johnson Dallas 24:10.8
18 1107 Maya Peterson Marist 24:12.3
19 651 Tobi Hanes Crook County 24:20.3
20 13 1260 Isabella Piccini North Salem 24:28.0
21 14 677 Anne Barrientos Dallas 24:29.0
22 973 Marley Swanson Hillsboro 24:30.4
23 15 685 Veera Nurminen Dallas 24:31.3
24 1886 Jenny Prevish St Helens 24:32.4
25 212 Emily Austin Archbishop Murphy 24:33.8
26 16 730 Jamilah Harper Evergreen-Vancouver 24:37.3
27 17 678 Marissa Brewen Dallas 24:38.8
28 1105 Claire Farrington Marist 24:46.5
29 652 Payton Kelly Crook County 24:53.0
30 18 1226 Maureen Mullally Mountain View 24:53.9
31 392 Mallory Kirms Cascade Christian 25:00.2
32 1108 Anna Rochon Marist 25:19.6
33 19 744 Ashley Cook Forest Grove 25:23.9
34 20 726 Jessabel Delgado Evergreen-Vancouver 25:25.5
35 1524 Emily Ford Sisters 25:32.4
36 21 729 Emily Gheorghies Evergreen-Vancouver 25:34.2
37 22 1264 Carman Yarnell North Salem 25:40.2
38 1880 Lexi Davis St Helens 25:42.6
39 464 Eric Jenson Century 25:45.6
40 1879 Lauren Chambers St Helens 25:52.4
41 580 Lena Tran Cleveland (wa) 25:55.1
42 23 728 Kaci Finney Evergreen-Vancouver 25:59.7
43 24 731 Trista Marchel Evergreen-Vancouver 26:02.4
44 25 1840 Keara Haack South Salem 26:04.2
45 390 Tiani Alvarez Cascade Christian 26:06.9
46 26 607 Julia Burgess Columbia 26:14.1
47 1526 Sonja Lund Sisters 26:15.2
48 27 1470 Lisbeth Melgar Scappoose 26:18.6
49 28 1836 Molly Balmer South Salem 26:19.4
50 29 732 Liza Mikhaylova Evergreen-Vancouver 26:25.2
51 30 1223 Kathryn Leland Mountain View 26:27.3
52 31 1468 Clare Kessi Scappoose 26:30.2
53 32 1265 Ayla Zeigler North Salem 26:30.4
54 33 1224 Elise Llafet Mountain View 26:36.5
55 34 1846 Charlotte Volk South Salem 26:37.6
56 35 727 Natalie Espino Evergreen-Vancouver 26:52.9
57 1881 Sydney Harkins St Helens 26:53.7
58 1341 Dana Wanamaker Redmond 26:58.3
59 36 1261 Bryanna Smith North Salem 26:58.5
60 37 1472 Darian Miller Scappoose 27:03.3
61 996 Moriah Borba Hockinson 27:07.1
62 38 1837 Sophia Bashey South Salem 27:10.9
63 1525 Tara Greaney Sisters 27:15.8
64 1340 Sia Sibley Redmond 27:16.9
65 39 1467 Lauren Herscovitz Scappoose 27:18.9
66 1048 Makayla McLaughlin Hosanna Christian 27:30.8
67 40 686 Robyn Weiser Dallas 27:33.3
68 412 Madison Scully Centennial 27:34.0
69 393 Katryn Squyres Cascade Christian 27:34.3
70 961 Victoria Cuzzetto Hillsboro 27:34.7
71 581 Lynh Tran Cleveland (wa) 27:43.2
72 41 1845 Jillian Studer South Salem 27:55.4
73 42 609 Kylee Horsley Columbia 27:59.2
74 43 608 Tialyr Holloway Columbia 27:59.6
75 44 1471 Maria Melgar Scappoose 28:10.5
76 45 610 Tori King Columbia 28:26.9
77 46 611 Jessica Thurgood Columbia 28:27.7
78 47 605 Camille Barthlome Columbia 28:28.1
79 409 Polina Gannotskaya Centennial 28:28.4
80 1339 Elizabeth Moss Redmond 28:31.5
81 48 612 Makenna Thurgood Columbia 28:37.4
82 49 1465 Macy Gray Scappoose 28:38.9
83 50 1221 Amanda Gustafson Mountain View 28:45.2
84 1529 Jaden Taylor Sisters 28:48.3
85 676 Michaiah Annear Dallas 28:59.4
86 51 1841 Olivia Ham-Marsh South Salem 29:23.1
87 966 Kimberly Lemus Hillsboro 29:26.3
88 1849 Maygua Zavala South Salem 29:26.6
89 964 Caitlin Jones Hillsboro 29:33.0
90 1839 Tyra Gabor South Salem 29:56.5
91 52 1257 Rose McKamey North Salem 30:06.1
92 53 1262 Serina Tern North Salem 30:12.3
93 54 1473 Emily Scherdnik Scappoose 30:26.8
94 55 1222 Ruth Heuer Mountain View 30:43.6
95 1160 Avery Bondo Milwaukie 31:16.7
96 682 Lacey McKelvie Dallas 32:42.4
97 56 1263 Annalisa Urrea North Salem 34:30.6
98 1259 Noel Nielsen North Salem 34:40.5
99 1469 Micayla McDowall Scappoose 39:32.5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·499323 views
|